T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

State Records

6A Division
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview3152018
BenchLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview1752018
DeadliftAlly HighfulLos Fresnos3052017
TotalLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview7502018
105SquatAshley GarayLos Fresnos3602014
BenchLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview1702017
Aliana RichardsonLos Fresnos1702018
DeadliftAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos3602018
TotalAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos8852018
114SquatAmber SaenzKyle Lehman3402019
BenchSydney PlattClute Brazoswood1952015
DeadliftKatie San MiguelWeslaco East3552014
BIANCA RODRIGUEZWeslaco East3552015
TotalAmber SaenzKyle Lehman8402019
123SquatMartha SalayaWeslaco4052017
BenchMartha SalayaWeslaco2252017
DeadliftMartha SalayaWeslaco3902017
TotalMartha SalayaWeslaco10202017
132SquatMaddie GrahamPlano4002017
BenchMaddie GrahamPlano2452017
DeadliftLorena MartinezLos Fresnos3852017
Luisa CruzLos Fresnos3852019
TotalMaddie GrahamPlano10002017
148SquatIsabella ContrerasMcAllen4652018
BenchPam ArceEdinburg2852018
Isabella ContrerasMcAllen2852018
DeadliftFelissa Ponce de leonLa Joya Palmview4052017
TotalIsabella ContrerasMcAllen11052018
165SquatIsabella ContrerasMcAllen4852019
BenchIsabella ContrerasMcAllen3002019
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South4502018
TotalIsabella ContrerasMcAllen11352019
181SquatJesed CastroLos Fresnos5002017
BenchLayla CarrisalezLos Fresnos2702019
Natalie MonjarasWeslaco2702019
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South4352016
TotalJesed CastroLos Fresnos11652017
198SquatEmily DanielKeller Timber Creek4602017
Itzayanni MartinezMcAllen Memorial4602018
BenchItzayanni MartinezMcAllen Memorial2702018
DeadliftJessica MendezDonna North4152019
TotalItzayanni MartinezMcAllen Memorial10702018
220SquatHanna BeattieWylie5102018
BenchHanna BeattieWylie2852018
DeadliftRheanne LopezLos Fresnos4652019
TotalHanna BeattieWylie11902018
259SquatHanna BeattieWylie5452019
BenchHanna BeattieWylie3102019
DeadliftLagi AhSangKilleen Ellison4352019
TotalHanna BeattieWylie12302019
220+SquatJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central6002014
BenchSoledad VillarrealSan Benito2852016
DeadliftJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central4702014
TotalJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central13302014
259+SquatMelissa MoralezWeslaco East6002017
BenchAlyssa ArnoldCopperas Cove3102019
DeadliftMarlene MartinezEdinburg Economedes4652018
TotalAlyssa ArnoldCopperas Cove13052019

5A Division
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatAlexis HerreraAlice3102019
BenchHope SpiveyCollege Station1552017
DeadliftKarissa ArroyoSan Marcos3002015
Lauren AldapeMercedes3002017
TotalLauren AldapeMercedes7002017
Alexis HerreraAlice7002019
105SquatRilea WhitakerPort Lavaca Calhoun3202011
BenchMcKayla CortezPort Lavaca Calhoun1702016
DeadliftJulissa BarriosWeslaco East3152011
SARAH MORAIDABrownsville Pace3152015
TotalMARISOL MUNOZSan Antonio Southside7702015
114SquatMarie CavazosEdinburg Vela3752016
Hayley KinardVidor3752019
BenchJennifer HesterVidor1902007
McKayla CortezPort Lavaca Calhoun1902017
DeadliftALEXANDRA WINFREESharyland Pioneer3652015
TotalHayley KinardVidor8752019
123SquatCorina YanezDonna4052018
BenchNorma VegaBrownsville Lopez2052019
DeadliftCorina YanezDonna3902018
TotalCorina YanezDonna9802018
132SquatBrianda ResendezMission Sharyland4202019
BenchAmerica FernandezSomerset2452019
DeadliftCecily GonzalezAlice3852016
TotalBrianda ResendezMission Sharyland10102019
148SquatNancy YousifFrisco Heritage4352018
BenchAlly CarrawayLucas Lovejoy2252019
DeadliftDalian JamesBelton4352004
TotalLiz De La FuenteBrownsville Lopez10202018
165SquatVictoria TrevinoPSJA Memorial4452019
BenchHeather HeathKeller Timber Creek2602013
DeadliftKatherine OtahWylie4352014
TotalShantel NoelPort Lavaca Calhoun10652011
181SquatKatie LollarCollege Station4802017
BenchKailey JonesDenison2652018
DeadliftKailey JonesDenison4852018
TotalKailey JonesDenison12002018
198SquatIllea LugoSomerset4802019
BenchMakenna HendersonMidlothian2652018
DeadliftArianna GuerraDonna4102019
TotalAbigail LutzWylie East11102017
220SquatLuciana ZamoraGregory-Portland4852018
Sadie HewittForney4852019
BenchBRENDA LOPEZPharr Valley View2502018
DeadliftTimmea JoinerTemple4552016
TotalLuciana ZamoraGregory-Portland11202018
259SquatRoxanne MartinezDonna5452019
BenchJulieann DelgadoBrownsville Lopez3402019
DeadliftEllie HairCollege Station4302017
TotalJulieann DelgadoBrownsville Lopez12602019
220+SquatLexi HarrisCleburne5402016
BenchLexi HarrisCleburne4002016
DeadliftKelly Jo McLendonLivingston4852012
TotalLexi HarrisCleburne14002016
259+SquatLexi HarrisCleburne6002017
BenchLexi HarrisCleburne4352017
DeadliftLexi HarrisCleburne4852017
TotalLexi HarrisCleburne15202017

4A Division
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJanet BecerrilPerryton3402017
BenchJanet BecerrilPerryton1752017
DeadliftLorraine San MiguelCrystal City3302014
TotalJanet BecerrilPerryton8302017
105SquatAaliyah GarciaCrystal City3402019
BenchMadi WernerSeminole1902016
DeadliftAaliyah GarciaCrystal City3202019
TotalAaliyah GarciaCrystal City8302019
114SquatKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones3952018
BenchKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones2102018
DeadliftAlejandra AvilaSilsbee3552014
Selina VelasquezOrange Grove3552015
Kaitlyn PelitireBeeville Jones3552017
TotalKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones9502018
123SquatAlana MontesZapata3752016
BenchALY URRABAZOCrystal City2152018
DeadliftAlana MontesZapata4152016
TotalAlana MontesZapata9802016
132SquatCheyenne AvilaSnyder4252018
Julianna BarreraPort Isabel4252019
BenchMaddie GrahamSalado2352016
DeadliftFrances AjaeroStafford3952018
TotalCheyenne AvilaSnyder9752018
148SquatAndrea RamirezRio Hondo4252017
BenchANDREA RAMIREZRio Hondo2602018
DeadliftStephanie BrownCanton4052012
TotalAndrea RamirezRio Hondo10352017
165SquatKiana LopezCrystal City4502017
BenchEmily JondronPrinceton2752017
DeadliftStephanie BrownWills Point4402014
TotalKerrington BiggersSnyder10702018
181SquatILLEA LUGOSomerset4352018
BenchMacy DavisAnna3052018
DeadliftKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones4452017
TotalKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones11402017
198SquatMARIANA BOTELLOBeeville Jones5152018
BenchCursti CopeGatesville2752015
Vail SpringerAnna2752017
DeadliftLacey TillisPalestine4402015
TotalLisa GarzaCrystal City11102012
220SquatDominique CovarrubiasSan Antonio Holy Cross5102017
BenchJazmine KuperSpringtown3502019
DeadliftPriscilla AdejokunMelissa4402015
TotalJazmine KuperSpringtown11652019
259SquatKarina MartinezRaymondville5502019
BenchBRANDY GONZALESRio Hondo2702018
DeadliftBrenda SanchezFort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis4102018
TotalKarina MartinezRaymondville12052019
220+SquatViviana FloresRaymondville6252015
BenchKatie SonsSanger3202009
DeadliftTalove ChaneyJasper5001996
TotalViviana FloresRaymondville13152015
259+SquatErlyna MorganKennedale5102018
Ashley Enriquez-CastroAnna5102019
BenchLeighann LangstonBullard3152019
DeadliftJasmine KellarGiddings4202017
TotalMelanie MorinAndrews11752019

3A Division
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatSamantha SanchezNatalia2902019
BenchBri MatthewsWhite Oak1502011
Kaitlin ReyesBishop1502015
Betsy RamirezWinnsboro1502018
DeadliftASHLEY MARTINEZEdinburg Idea College Prep3152018
TotalASHLEY MARTINEZEdinburg Idea College Prep7102018
105SquatNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge3352019
BenchNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge1852019
DeadliftSamantha GarciaWhitney3252019
TotalNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge8252019
114SquatLiszette RosadoSan Antonio Jubilee3602019
BenchLiszette RosadoSan Antonio Jubilee2352019
DeadliftLiszette RosadoSan Antonio Jubilee3402019
TotalLiszette RosadoSan Antonio Jubilee9352019
123SquatAaliyah PortalesBig Lake Reagan County3652019
Alicia DennisKemp3652019
BenchCaitlin BerryBishop2202019
DeadliftJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia3702016
TotalJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia9252016
132SquatKatelynn FullerLone Oak3802019
BenchJULIANNA MORALESNatalia2252018
DeadliftAlyssa HillVan Alstyne3752018
TotalAlyssa HillVan Alstyne9302018
148SquatAngelica FuentesBallinger4402014
Dannie BaughmanSan Angelo Grape Creek4402014
BenchNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy2752018
DeadliftNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy4052018
TotalNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy10702018
165SquatKarina AvilaHebbronville4602017
BenchAngelica FuentesBallinger2502015
DeadliftAllie BlasingameEarly4152019
Shamaurie WilliamsEl Maton Tidehaven4152019
TotalAllie BlasingameEarly10702019
181SquatMarissa LutzLone Oak4752019
BenchMarissa LutzLone Oak3052019
DeadliftDelicia GarzaHebbronville4452015
TotalMarissa LutzLone Oak12052019
198SquatTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy5052018
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy3302018
DeadliftTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy4402018
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy12752018
220SquatTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy5252019
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy3602019
DeadliftTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy4702019
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy13552019
259SquatEbony VegaMathis5452019
BenchSAMANTHA HEIMERSan Antonio Brooks Academy3602018
DeadliftKinsey LaneTolar4502018
TotalEbony VegaMathis12002019
220+SquatLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View5502015
BenchLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View3002015
DeadliftRaven PaulFrankston4552015
TotalLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View12752015
259+SquatHailie MoreheadFranklin5602019
BenchBobby DenardBuna3202017
DeadliftHailie MoreheadFranklin4702019
TotalHailie MoreheadFranklin12502019

1A/2A Division
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County2752019
BenchNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County1652019
DeadliftNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County2852019
TotalNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County7252019
105SquatVicky MinjarezSeagraves3302015
BenchKeeley JurcaCeleste1852019
DeadliftCaitlin BrunsYorktown3102011
TotalVicky MinjarezSeagraves7452015
114SquatZoe GonzalezBig Lake Reagan County3302013
BenchJaelan LinvilleMount Enterprise2102018
DeadliftZoe GonzalesBig Lake Reagan County3202014
Kalissa BranchSeagraves3202019
TotalZoe GonzalesBig Lake Reagan County8052014
123SquatLeighan AllenHawley3752015
BenchSarah GautreauxThrall2002017
DeadliftAndrea CazaresSeagraves3652009
TotalLeighan AllenHawley8702015
132SquatAndrea CazaresSeagraves4152011
BenchCarlee PitcherHawley2152016
Sarah GautreauxThrall2152018
DeadliftAndrea CazaresSeagraves3902011
TotalAndrea CazaresSeagraves9952011
148SquatNicole HigginsOzona4002014
BenchHannah JamarHawley1852018
Baylee LawdermilkCollinsville1852019
DeadliftCARLE STRAUBEThree Rivers3652016
TotalCARLE STRAUBEThree Rivers8902016
165SquatKlynn OShieldsHawley4002019
BenchKandice LopezHawley2302014
DeadliftEmilee WhiteBig Lake Reagan County3752011
Rosemary DavisBig Lake Reagan County3752012
TotalKandice LopezHawley9352014
181SquatBritney GeorgeHawley4152019
BenchBritney GeorgeHawley2752019
DeadliftPam WilliamsArp4452011
TotalBritney GeorgeHawley10602019
198SquatCyndi LujanMcCamey4352012
BenchSirena MinjarezSeagraves2352017
DeadliftCristin MartinElectra4052018
Desere CooperJoaquin4052018
TotalChristian BridgesSaratoga West Hardin10202019
220SquatSirena MinjarezSeagraves5102018
BenchSirena MinjarezSeagraves2752019
DeadliftVeronica DowellRice4202011
Sirena MinjarezSeagraves4202019
TotalSirena MinjarezSeagraves11752019
259SquatKatie CaseyShelbyville5002018
BenchMykenzie StroudHolland2302019
DeadliftKatie CaseyShelbyville4252018
TotalKatie CaseyShelbyville11052018
220+SquatMegan TaylorGanado5402013
BenchTricia WilliamsLometa3002014
DeadliftWavonne CoulterDetroit4702011
TotalMegan TaylorGanado12002013
259+SquatDaisia BellSnook4502018
BenchDaisia BellSnook2802018
DeadliftDaisia BellSnook3652018
TotalDaisia BellSnook10952018

All Divisions
Wt. ClassLiftAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJanet BecerrilPerryton (4A)3402017
BenchJanet BecerrilPerryton (4A)1752017
Laisha LopezLa Joya Palmview (6A)1752018
DeadliftLorraine San MiguelCrystal City (4A)3302014
TotalJanet BecerrilPerryton (4A)8302017
105SquatAshley GarayLos Fresnos (6A)3602014
BenchMadi WernerSeminole (4A)1902016
DeadliftAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos (6A)3602018
TotalAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos (6A)8852018
114SquatKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones (4A)3952018
BenchLiszette RosadoSan Antonio Jubilee (3A)2352019
DeadliftALEXANDRA WINFREESharyland Pioneer (5A)3652015
TotalKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones (4A)9502018
123SquatMartha SalayaWeslaco (6A)4052017
Corina YanezDonna (5A)4052018
BenchMartha SalayaWeslaco (6A)2252017
DeadliftAlana MontesZapata (4A)4152016
TotalMartha SalayaWeslaco (6A)10202017
132SquatCheyenne AvilaSnyder (4A)4252018
Julianna BarreraPort Isabel (4A)4252019
BenchMaddie GrahamPlano (6A)2452017
America FernandezSomerset (5A)2452019
DeadliftFrances AjaeroStafford (4A)3952018
TotalBrianda ResendezMission Sharyland (5A)10102019
148SquatIsabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)4652018
BenchPam ArceEdinburg (6A)2852018
Isabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)2852018
DeadliftDalian JamesBelton (5A)4352004
TotalIsabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)11052018
165SquatIsabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)4852019
BenchIsabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)3002019
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South (6A)4502018
TotalIsabella ContrerasMcAllen (6A)11352019
181SquatJesed CastroLos Fresnos (6A)5002017
BenchMacy DavisAnna (4A)3052018
Marissa LutzLone Oak (3A)3052019
DeadliftKailey JonesDenison (5A)4852018
TotalMarissa LutzLone Oak (3A)12052019
198SquatMARIANA BOTELLOBeeville Jones (4A)5152018
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)3302018
DeadliftLacey TillisPalestine (4A)4402015
Taylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)4402018
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)12752018
220SquatTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)5252019
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)3602019
DeadliftTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)4702019
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy (3A)13552019
259SquatKarina MartinezRaymondville (4A)5502019
BenchSAMANTHA HEIMERSan Antonio Brooks Academy (3A)3602018
DeadliftKinsey LaneTolar (3A)4502018
TotalJulieann DelgadoBrownsville Lopez (5A)12602019
220+SquatViviana FloresRaymondville (4A)6252015
BenchLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)4002016
DeadliftTalove ChaneyJasper (4A)5001996
TotalLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)14002016
259+SquatLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)6002017
Melissa MoralezWeslaco East (6A)6002017
BenchLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)4352017
DeadliftLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)4852017
TotalLexi HarrisCleburne (5A)15202017