T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 5 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview3052018
BenchLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview1752018
DeadliftKassy ZamoranoLos Fresnos3002014
TotalLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview7352018
105SquatAshley GarayLos Fresnos3702014
BenchLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview1702017
DeadliftAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos3552018
TotalAliana RichardsonLos Fresnos8702018
114SquatMarie CavazosEdinburg Vela3602016
Hope DavilaCorpus Christi Tuloso-Midway3602018
BenchAle EscandonBrownsville Hanna2002018
DeadliftJade RossSeguin3552018
TotalAngel EsquivelLos Fresnos8502018
123SquatMartha SalayaWeslaco4252017
BenchMartha SalayaWeslaco2252017
DeadliftJenacy AvitiaDonna North3852018
Martha SalayaWeslaco3852017
TotalMartha SalayaWeslaco10352017
132SquatCecily GonzalezAlice4152016
BenchIleana LopezSan Benito2152013
Amanda OlivarezDonna North2152018
DeadliftLorena MartinezLos Fresnos4002017
TotalApril BotelloSan Antonio Southside9352016
148SquatAlexandra ChavezBrownsville Hanna4652018
BenchAlexandra ChavezBrownsville Hanna2752018
DeadliftFelissa Ponce de leonLa Joya Palmview4102017
TotalAlexandra ChavezBrownsville Hanna11302018
165SquatOlivia EspinozaWeslaco East4402016
Laisha GardnerLaredo United South4402018
BenchLaisha GardnerLaredo United South2452018
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South4352018
TotalLaisha GardnerLaredo United South11202018
181SquatJesed CastroLos Fresnos5152017
BenchJesed CastroLos Fresnos2802017
DeadliftJackie GuerraAlice4202018
TotalJesed CastroLos Fresnos11702017
198SquatChloe ZapataAlice5002017
BenchItzayanni MartinezMcAllen Memorial2752018
DeadliftMelanie QuinteroBrownsville Lopez4152018
JAIME RODRIQUEZ 5ASan Benito4152012
Estefana WilliamsLos Fresnos4152013
TotalChloe ZapataAlice11152017
220SquatLuciana ZamoraGregory-Portland5102018
BenchAmanda GarciaBrownsville Hanna2752018
DeadliftLuciana ZamoraGregory-Portland4202018
TotalLuciana ZamoraGregory-Portland11452018
259SquatDeborah LugoLaredo United South4902017
BenchCrystal HernandezPSJA North2402017
DeadliftJulieann DelgadoBrownsville Lopez4052018
Crystal HernandezPSJA North4052017
TotalDeborah LugoLaredo United South11002017
220+SquatJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central5402014
BenchSoledad VillarrealSan Benito2752016
DeadliftJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central4702014
TotalJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central12702014
259+SquatMelissa MoralesWeslaco East5902017
BenchMelissa MoralesWeslaco East2952017
DeadliftMarlene MartinezEdinburg Economedes4402018
TotalMelissa MoralesWeslaco East13002017