T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 5 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatAlly HighfulLos Fresnos3002016
BenchEricka KnowlesSan Antonio East Central1452016
Ally HighfulLos Fresnos1452017
Kassy ZamoranoLos Fresnos1452014
DeadliftKassy ZamoranoLos Fresnos3002014
TotalKassy ZamoranoLos Fresnos7302014
105SquatAshley GarayLos Fresnos3702014
BenchLaisha LopezLa Joya Palmview1702017
DeadliftAshley GarayLos Fresnos3202014
Selena GuerreroPSJA3202014
Sam MachucaSan Benito3202014
Aliana RichardsonLos Fresnos3202017
TotalAshley GarayLos Fresnos8202014
Sam MachucaSan Benito8202014
114SquatMarie CavazosEdinburg Vela3602016
BenchMcKayla CortezPort Lavaca Calhoun1802017
DeadliftBIANCA RODRIGUEZWeslaco East3502015
ALEXANDRA WINFREESharyland Pioneer3502015
TotalBrittany YbarraSan Antonio Southside8402014
123SquatMartha SalayaWeslaco4252017
BenchMartha SalayaWeslaco2252017
DeadliftMartha SalayaWeslaco3852017
TotalMartha SalayaWeslaco10352017
132SquatCecily GonzalezAlice4152016
BenchIleana LopezSan Benito2152013
DeadliftLorena MartinezLos Fresnos4002017
TotalApril BotelloSan Antonio Southside9352016
148SquatLizeth De la FuenteBrownsville Lopez4402017
Felissa Ponce de leonLa Joya Palmview4402017
BenchAlexandra ChavezBrownsville Hanna2352017
DeadliftFelissa Ponce de leonLa Joya Palmview4102017
TotalFelissa Ponce de leonLa Joya Palmview10752017
165SquatOlivia EspinozaWeslaco East4402016
BenchOlivia EspinozaWeslaco East2402016
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South4252017
TotalLeann RamirezSan Benito10802017
181SquatJesed CastroLos Fresnos5152017
BenchJesed CastroLos Fresnos2802017
DeadliftLaisha GardnerLaredo United South4152016
TotalJesed CastroLos Fresnos11702017
198SquatChloe ZapataAlice5002017
BenchValerie SilvaWeslaco2502017
DeadliftJAIME RODRIQUEZ 5ASan Benito4152012
Estefana WilliamsLos Fresnos4152013
TotalChloe ZapataAlice11152017
220SquatLucy ZamoraGregory-Portland5052017
BenchAmanda GarciaBrownsville Hanna2352017
DeadliftJulieann DelgadoBrownsville Lopez4152017
TotalAlyssa JaramilloWeslaco East11202014
259SquatDeborah LugoLaredo United South4902017
BenchCrystal HernandezPSJA North2402017
DeadliftCrystal HernandezPSJA North4052017
TotalDeborah LugoLaredo United South11002017
220+SquatJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central5402014
BenchSoledad VillarrealSan Benito2752016
DeadliftJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central4702014
TotalJaelynn ClarkSan Antonio East Central12702014
259+SquatMelissa MoralesWeslaco East5902017
BenchMelissa MoralesWeslaco East2952017
DeadliftMelissa MoralesWeslaco East4152017
TotalMelissa MoralesWeslaco East13002017