T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 4 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatKyra RodriguezCleveland2702015
BenchKyra RodriguezCleveland1052015
DeadliftShania DiesBridge City2502017
Kyra RodriguezCleveland2502014
Chanel WeekesShepherd2502011
TotalKyra RodriguezCleveland6152014
105SquatMarisol ContrerasCleveland2602015
BenchK. ChurchBridge City1452010
DeadliftL. WysingeJasper3402001
TotalL. WysingeJasper7552001
114SquatAlejandra AvilaSilsbee3152014
BenchKayden ChurchBridge City2002013
DeadliftAlejandra AvilaSilsbee3352013
TotalAlejandra AvilaSilsbee7802013
123SquatP. LewisSweeny3402001
BenchOlivia AnsleyShepherd1652017
DeadliftP. LewisSweeny3902001
TotalOlivia AnsleyShepherd7552017
Alexis BradfordShepherd7552016
132SquatAlyssa PattersonShepherd3152016
BenchEda HnatekSplendora1852015
DeadliftFrances AjaeroStafford3302017
TotalMichaela DearingOrange Little Cypress-Mauriceville7952016
148SquatN. ThomasJasper3652003
BenchHeidi JaquezWharton1752016
DeadliftN. ThomasJasper4052003
TotalN. ThomasJasper9052003
165SquatCami PenningtonShepherd3452017
BenchHallie BrownHamshire-Fannett2102017
DeadliftMykhala LewisNeedville3352016
TotalHallie BrownHamshire-Fannett8152017
Mykhala LewisNeedville8152017
181SquatCallie SaurageHamshire-Fannett3852016
BenchCallie SaurageHamshire-Fannett2502016
DeadliftC. CastleJasper4102000
TotalCallie SaurageHamshire-Fannett10102016
198SquatJa'Tay VitalWest Orange-Stark3802015
BenchKatelyn ComeauxSilsbee1702017
Ja'tayjah VitalWest Orange-Stark1702016
DeadliftJa'Tay VitalWest Orange-Stark3702015
TotalV. BrownBridge City9752009
220SquatV. BrownBridge City4502010
BenchVictoria MartinezFreeport Brazosport2152017
DeadliftDenise BookerLiberty3652015
TotalEmily WarrenBridge City8902016
259SquatKenya JeffcoatShepherd3002017
Janal RobertsonCleveland3002017
BenchKenya JeffcoatShepherd1652017
DeadliftKenya JeffcoatShepherd3252017
TotalKenya JeffcoatShepherd7902017
220+SquatAnshawnique MorriseySilsbee4602013
BenchAnshawnique MorriseySilsbee2402013
DeadliftT. ChaneyJasper5001998
TotalAnshawnique MorriseySilsbee11502013
259+SquatJordyn BustillosFreeport Brazosport3652017
BenchJordyn BustillosFreeport Brazosport1852017
DeadliftJordyn BustillosFreeport Brazosport3452017
TotalJordyn BustillosFreeport Brazosport8952017

Region 4 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatC. HaydenGanado2502007
BenchJessi ChoateWinnie East Chambers1202016
N. GregoryVanderbilt Industrial1202009
DeadliftS. MoyeWest Hardin2652001
TotalJessi ChoateWinnie East Chambers5702014
105SquatKelsey LopezVan Vleck2702016
Hannah RobinsonBuna2702017
BenchKelsey LopezVan Vleck1352017
DeadliftHannah RobinsonBuna2852017
TotalHannah RobinsonBuna6802017
114SquatPeyton GarnerBuna2752017
BenchPeyton GarnerBuna1352017
DeadliftB. TuckerVan Vleck3402005
TotalPeyton GarnerBuna7152017
123SquatCaroline ReddellWinnie East Chambers3052013
BenchSavanah HunterPalacios1502013
DeadliftPeggy KingEl Maton Tidehaven3002017
TotalCaroline ReddellWinnie East Chambers7102013
132SquatKelli CochrellSaratoga West Hardin3052016
Savanah HunterPalacios3052014
BenchSavanah HunterPalacios1802014
DeadliftAlexis MojicaGanado3202016
TotalSavanah HunterPalacios7852014
148SquatKarina RamonPalacios3502017
BenchKarina RamonPalacios2052017
DeadliftDolly OrtizEdna3702015
Keisha WalkerBuna3702017
TotalKarina RamonPalacios9002017
165SquatMarie CoonBuna4252017
BenchMarie CoonBuna2002017
DeadliftMarie CoonBuna4052017
TotalMarie CoonBuna10302017
181SquatShamaurie WilliamsEl Maton Tidehaven3802017
BenchShamaurie WilliamsEl Maton Tidehaven1902017
DeadliftShamaurie WilliamsEl Maton Tidehaven3702017
TotalShamaurie WilliamsEl Maton Tidehaven9402017
198SquatCheyenne CollinsLouise3502011
BenchEnriqueta CruzPalacios1652014
DeadliftCheyenne CollinsLouise3302011
TotalCheyenne CollinsLouise8202011
220SquatMattie HarmonWinnie East Chambers4002017
BenchK. PulliamLouise2152006
DeadliftMattie HarmonWinnie East Chambers3852017
TotalMattie HarmonWinnie East Chambers9752017
259SquatTiffany GoransonEdna3652017
BenchAlyssah CunninghamBuna1902017
DeadliftTikyana HarrisonColdspring-Oakhurst3802017
TotalTiffany GoransonEdna9102017
220+SquatMegan TaylorGanado5002013
BenchBobby DenardBuna2352015
DeadliftMegan TaylorGanado4202013
TotalMegan TaylorGanado11502013
259+SquatBobby DenardBuna3652017
BenchBobby DenardBuna3002017
DeadliftKoral SylestineWoodville3602017
TotalBobby DenardBuna9802017