T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
THSWPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Constitution and By-laws
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book (equipped)
Rule Book (unequipped)
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records



Region 3 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJacelyn ThorntonCumby3052020
BenchEmily FornerMaypearl1552023
DeadliftPAYTON WELLSTroup2752022
TotalJacelyn ThorntonCumby7052020
105SquatKaitlain LinkCushing3252013
BenchRyleigh GlennElkhart1852023
DeadliftChloe BrownJoaquin3002014
Annika NittmoWinnsboro3002019
TotalRyleigh GlennElkhart7252023
Kaitlain LinkCushing7252013
Annika NittmoWinnsboro7252019
114SquatEmma Jo SmithFairfield3302023
BenchJaelan LinvilleMount Enterprise1802018
Micah MondayWinnsboro1802020
DeadliftKaylee BolyardHemphill3302020
TotalMicah MondayWinnsboro8052020
123SquatAlicia DennisKemp3502019
BenchMadi NewmanGladewater Union Grove1952018
DeadliftKARLA FUENTESWinnsboro3352017
Marshalla PadgettEustace3352016
TotalAlicia DennisKemp8352019
132SquatKatie YorkTroup3652018
BenchRuby AguirreElkhart2052022
Sarah MannElkhart2052022
Rhealee SanderElkhart2052023
DeadliftChablis BarberDaingerfield3602016
TotalSarah MannElkhart8802022
148SquatKatelynn FullerLone Oak4202020
BenchSarah MannElkhart2502023
DeadliftVarnysha SmithDiana New Diana3852016
TotalSarah MannElkhart9752023
165SquatBrittany DanielsCommerce4002015
EVA SCOTTHarleton4002021
BenchEmma GeeGladewater Sabine2102022
KELSEY WHITTENBlooming Grove2102017
DeadliftSamantha HagoodCumby3802018
TotalBrittany DanielsCommerce9202015
Samantha HagoodCumby9202018
181SquatMarissa LutzLone Oak5152019
BenchMarissa LutzLone Oak2902019
DeadliftPam WilliamsArp4252011
TotalMarissa LutzLone Oak12002019
198SquatROSIE RODRIGUEZLone Oak4302022
BenchSamantha AganElkhart2852023
DeadliftRAINI GOODELLEustace4052017
TotalDEANNA FISHERTrinity10302017
220SquatMadi WilbanksMalakoff5252018
BenchLexi LubyHarleton2702023
DeadliftAmaiyah ColcloughTatum4152020
TotalMadi WilbanksMalakoff11502018
220+SquatAlexis TackettParis Chisum5302016
BenchAlexis TackettParis Chisum2802016
DeadliftRaven PaulFrankston4652015
TotalRaven PaulFrankston12502015
259SquatMadison WilbanksMalakoff5652019
BenchKaty ChaffinsElkhart3402023
DeadliftMAYA HUFFMANGladewater Union Grove4802021
TotalMadison WilbanksMalakoff12502019
259+SquatKailyn FisherTrinity5702022
BenchKailyn FisherTrinity3002022
DeadliftKailyn FisherTrinity4602022
TotalKailyn FisherTrinity13302022