T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 3 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatMacy MatthewsCanton2602011
BenchRebekah BratcherCanton1102013
Taylor LarsenCrandall1102012
Marci WhittingtonCanton1102013
DeadliftMacy MatthewsCanton2452011
TotalMacy MatthewsCanton6102011
105SquatKelsey GreenBullard2802014
BenchKelsey GreenBullard1352014
DeadliftRaegan FieldsCanton2852012
TotalRaegan FieldsCanton6602012
Kelsey GreenBullard6602014
114SquatKelsey GreenBullard3452016
BenchKelsey GreenBullard1702016
DeadliftTaylor ThomasCrandall3302011
TotalKelsey GreenBullard7652016
123SquatMallorie SanderPalestine3352014
BenchNICHOLE HOWARDKaufman1752017
Deadliftmckenze sanderPalestine3402012
TotalNICHOLE HOWARDKaufman7852017
132SquatTaylor SpillerBullard3502013
BenchKate KiserEmory Rains1702016
DeadliftDeshanna DentonWills Point3652015
TotalKate KiserEmory Rains8302016
148SquatKey KennedyBullard4302016
BenchKey KennedyBullard2152016
DeadliftStephanie BrownCanton4052012
TotalKey KennedyBullard10052016
165SquatStephanie BrownWills Point4002014
Talor ParkerEmory Rains4002016
BenchTalor ParkerEmory Rains2402016
DeadliftStephanie BrownWills Point4202013
TotalTalor ParkerEmory Rains10002016
181SquatJAMIE WILKINSONFairfield4002017
BenchJAMIE WILKINSONFairfield2152017
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4402011
TotalArrin BrownCanton9702011
198SquatABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau4302011
BenchRiley CliftonEmory Rains2452016
DeadliftLacey TillisPalestine4452015
TotalABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau10252011
220SquatAshlyn ReeceHuntington4702013
BenchKayla LevingstonTexarkana Liberty-Eylau2202013
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4102012
TotalArrin BrownCanton10352012
259SquatJORDEN KIMBLEParis4102017
BenchJORDEN KIMBLEParis2352017
DeadliftJORDEN KIMBLEParis3502017
TotalJORDEN KIMBLEParis9952017
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney4802012
BenchKiara MenefeeDiboll2252015
DeadliftPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill3952015
TotalPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill10652015
259+SquatSHANNIE JONESGilmer4202017
BenchMAKAILAH MCCONNELLGilmer1602017
DeadliftBAILEIGH HEVRONParis North Lamar3402017
TotalSHANNIE JONESGilmer8852017

Region 3 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatBETSY RAMIREZWinnsboro2652017
BenchBri MatthewsWhite Oak1502011
DeadliftJailene WilliamsBlooming Grove2652016
TotalBETSY RAMIREZWinnsboro6402017
105SquatKaitlain LinkCushing3252013
BenchBrianne MathewsWhite Oak1652012
DeadliftChloe BrownJoaquin3002014
TotalKaitlain LinkCushing7252013
114SquatALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro3052017
BenchALYSSA BARNETTCayuga1402017
Savannah BarnettHemphill1402016
ALLIE BOEHLARParis Chisum1402017
TESLA MOWERYWinnsboro1402017
CARMEN VILLARREALKemp1402017
DeadliftALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro3102017
TotalALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro7352017
123SquatNanci CalixtroTeague3302016
BenchALICIA ESTRADAKemp1652017
KARLA FUENTESWinnsboro1652017
DeadliftKARLA FUENTESWinnsboro3352017
Marshalla PadgettEustace3352016
TotalKARLA FUENTESWinnsboro8002017
132SquatChablis BarberDaingerfield3452016
KATIE YORKTroup3452017
BenchRAQUEL BALDERASBlooming Grove1652017
Meghan BowlingWhite Oak1652015
DeadliftChablis BarberDaingerfield3602016
TotalChablis BarberDaingerfield8452016
148SquatAshley BrownMount Vernon3752014
BenchMadi BurkeTroup2052016
DeadliftVarnysha SmithDiana New Diana3852016
TotalDeandrea JilesTroup9252012
165SquatBrittany DanielsCommerce4002015
BenchKELSEY WHITTENBlooming Grove2102017
DeadliftBrittany DanielsCommerce3752015
TotalBrittany DanielsCommerce9202015
181SquatMolly NanceCumby4052012
BenchTiphany BakerLaird Hill Leveretts Chapel1952012
BRIANNA GARCIAOre City1952016
DeadliftPam WilliamsArp4252011
TotalPam WilliamsArp9852011
198SquatDEANNA FISHERTrinity4052017
BenchDEANNA FISHERTrinity2352017
DeadliftRAINI GOODELLEustace4052017
TotalDEANNA FISHERTrinity10302017
220SquatSunni GoodellEustace4652016
BenchMADISON WILBANKSMalakoff2302017
DeadliftVeronica DowellRice4102011
TotalSunni GoodellEustace10652016
259SquatKATIE CASEYShelbyville4302017
BenchHALEE MCCASLINCorsicana Mildred2052017
DeadliftKATIE CASEYShelbyville4002017
TotalKATIE CASEYShelbyville10102017
220+SquatAlexis TackettParis Chisum5302016
BenchAlexis TackettParis Chisum2802016
DeadliftRaven PaulFrankston4652015
TotalRaven PaulFrankston12502015
259+SquatCYDNEY CRAWFORDNew Boston4502017
BenchCYDNEY CRAWFORDNew Boston2152017
DeadliftANDREA BEASLEYKemp3402017
TotalCYDNEY CRAWFORDNew Boston9852017