T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 3 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatMacy MatthewsCanton2602011
BenchJessica TaylorGilmer1152018
DeadliftMacy MatthewsCanton2452011
TotalMacy MatthewsCanton6102011
105SquatElizabeth ChavezCenter2952018
BenchKelsey GreenBullard1352014
DeadliftRaegan FieldsCanton2852012
TotalElizabeth ChavezCenter6802018
114SquatKelsey GreenBullard3452016
BenchKelsey GreenBullard1702016
DeadliftTaylor ThomasCrandall3302011
TotalKelsey GreenBullard7652016
123SquatMallorie SanderPalestine3352014
BenchNICHOLE HOWARDKaufman1752017
Deadliftmckenze sanderPalestine3402012
TotalNICHOLE HOWARDKaufman7852017
132SquatTaylor SpillerBullard3502013
BenchKate KiserEmory Rains1702016
DeadliftDeshanna DentonWills Point3652015
TotalKate KiserEmory Rains8302016
148SquatKey KennedyBullard4302016
BenchKey KennedyBullard2152016
DeadliftStephanie BrownCanton4052012
TotalKey KennedyBullard10052016
165SquatStephanie BrownWills Point4002014
Talor ParkerEmory Rains4002016
BenchTalor ParkerEmory Rains2402016
DeadliftStephanie BrownWills Point4202013
TotalTalor ParkerEmory Rains10002016
181SquatJamie WilkinsonFairfield4052018
BenchJamie WilkinsonFairfield2252018
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4402011
TotalArrin BrownCanton9702011
198SquatABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau4302011
BenchRiley CliftonEmory Rains2452016
DeadliftLacey TillisPalestine4452015
TotalABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau10252011
220SquatAshlyn ReeceHuntington4702013
BenchKayla LevingstonTexarkana Liberty-Eylau2202013
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4102012
TotalArrin BrownCanton10352012
259SquatJORDEN KIMBLEParis4102017
BenchJORDEN KIMBLEParis2352017
DeadliftTabitha BarksdaleWaxahachie Life3702018
TotalJORDEN KIMBLEParis9952017
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney4802012
BenchKiara MenefeeDiboll2252015
DeadliftPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill3952015
TotalPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill10652015
259+SquatShannie JonesGilmer5152018
BenchShannie JonesGilmer2002018
DeadliftBaileigh HevronParis North Lamar3602018
TotalShannie JonesGilmer10352018

Region 3 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatBetsy RamirezWinnsboro2702018
BenchBri MatthewsWhite Oak1502011
DeadliftJailene WilliamsBlooming Grove2652016
TotalBetsy RamirezWinnsboro6602018
105SquatKaitlain LinkCushing3252013
BenchKeeley JurcaCeleste1802018
DeadliftChloe BrownJoaquin3002014
TotalKaitlain LinkCushing7252013
114SquatALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro3052017
BenchJaelan LinvilleMount Enterprise1802018
DeadliftALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro3102017
TotalALIXSUS NEELYWinnsboro7352017
123SquatAlicia DennisKemp3402018
BenchMadi NewmanGladewater Union Grove1952018
DeadliftKARLA FUENTESWinnsboro3352017
Marshalla PadgettEustace3352016
TotalAlicia DennisKemp8352018
132SquatKatie YorkTroup3652018
BenchDanie JonesWinnsboro1852018
DeadliftChablis BarberDaingerfield3602016
TotalChablis BarberDaingerfield8452016
148SquatTristyn BooneLone Oak3802018
BenchMadi BurkeTroup2052016
DeadliftVarnysha SmithDiana New Diana3852016
TotalDeandrea JilesTroup9252012
165SquatBrittany DanielsCommerce4002015
BenchKELSEY WHITTENBlooming Grove2102017
DeadliftSamantha HagoodCumby3802018
TotalBrittany DanielsCommerce9202015
Samantha HagoodCumby9202018
181SquatMarissa LutzLone Oak4852018
BenchMarissa LutzLone Oak2602018
DeadliftPam WilliamsArp4252011
TotalMarissa LutzLone Oak11252018
198SquatHailey JacobsWinona4252018
BenchDEANNA FISHERTrinity2352017
DeadliftRAINI GOODELLEustace4052017
TotalDEANNA FISHERTrinity10302017
220SquatMadi WilbanksMalakoff5252018
BenchShakendra SnellTrinity2452018
DeadliftVeronica DowellRice4102011
TotalMadi WilbanksMalakoff11502018
259SquatKatie CaseyShelbyville4802018
BenchZuri GarciaPollok Central2102018
DeadliftKatie CaseyShelbyville4152018
TotalKatie CaseyShelbyville10752018
220+SquatAlexis TackettParis Chisum5302016
BenchAlexis TackettParis Chisum2802016
DeadliftRaven PaulFrankston4652015
TotalRaven PaulFrankston12502015
259+SquatAndrea BeasleyKemp5002018
BenchKatrina PartainDawson2552018
DeadliftArionn DavisGrapeland3852018
TotalAndrea BeasleyKemp11052018