T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
THSWPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Constitution and By-laws
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book (equipped)
Rule Book (unequipped)
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records



Region 3 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatChloie DevillierJacksonville2702020
BenchChloie DevillierJacksonville1252020
DeadliftChloie DevillierJacksonville2652020
TotalChloie DevillierJacksonville6602020
105SquatVivian WilliamsTyler Legacy2702023
BenchVivian WilliamsTyler Legacy1752023
DeadliftLexi BallMidlothian2752011
TotalVivian WilliamsTyler Legacy6852023
114SquatMia ZunigaTyler Legacy3702023
BenchMia ZunigaTyler Legacy2252023
DeadliftLily EscamillaMidlothian3202014
TotalMia ZunigaTyler Legacy8702023
123SquatEt-Prize MbuanRoyse City3502024
Chassity SimsLindale3502016
BenchReese RobertsWhitehouse1802021
DeadliftChassity SimsLindale3652016
TotalChassity SimsLindale8452016
132SquatAlyssa AllisonGreenville3602019
BenchAnna MorelandTyler Legacy2052024
DeadliftAreanna GillMarshall3402023
TotalAlyssa AllisonGreenville8352019
148SquatFatima AmayaRoyse City4252024
BenchFatima AmayaRoyse City2152024
DeadliftFatima AmayaRoyse City3752024
Leslie MedinaHuntsville3752023
TotalFatima AmayaRoyse City10152024
165SquatFatima AmayaRoyse City3952023
BenchAllauryn MorganLongview Pine Tree2252024
DeadliftHunter PorterRed Oak4152011
TotalFatima AmayaRoyse City9602023
181SquatMakenna HendersonMidlothian4002017
BenchNina HolmRoyse City2452023
DeadliftMariah CarterWaxahachie4002020
TotalAhjia JamesMarshall9852024
198SquatMakenna HendersonMidlothian4502018
BenchNayeli JaimesMount Pleasant2852023
DeadliftNayeli JaimesMount Pleasant3852023
TotalNayeli JaimesMount Pleasant11052023
220SquatSadie HewittForney4752020
BenchHaley GardellaRoyse City2902024
DeadliftHaley GardellaRoyse City4252024
TotalHaley GardellaRoyse City11802024
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney5402013
BenchMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney2152013
DeadliftKristine RobinsonMidlothian3552011
TotalMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney10902013
242SquatAja BosticRoyse City5252024
BenchAja BosticRoyse City2952024
DeadliftAja BosticRoyse City4952024
TotalAja BosticRoyse City13152024
242+SquatLaikahs KellyCorsicana5152024
BenchLaikahs KellyCorsicana2652024
DeadliftLaikahs KellyCorsicana4352024
TotalLaikahs KellyCorsicana12152024
259SquatAja BosticRoyse City5152023
BenchAja BosticRoyse City2752023
DeadliftKellsy Blue-JohnsonMarshall4152023
TotalAja BosticRoyse City11752023
259+SquatLaikahs KellyCorsicana5002023
Madison WrightMarshall5002023
BenchJalyce DennisWhitehouse2902020
DeadliftLaikahs KellyCorsicana4102023
TotalLaikahs KellyCorsicana11302023

Region 3 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatMacy MatthewsCanton2602011
BenchINDIYAH ALDRIDGETexarkana Liberty-Eylau1602022
DeadliftINDIYAH ALDRIDGETexarkana Liberty-Eylau2852022
TotalINDIYAH ALDRIDGETexarkana Liberty-Eylau6752022
105SquatAlecs BurchQuinlan Ford3002023
BenchHaylee ShultzSulphur Springs1652023
DeadliftHaylee ShultzSulphur Springs3152023
TotalHaylee ShultzSulphur Springs7552023
114SquatKelsey GreenBullard3452016
BenchTK MarshallParis1852022
DeadliftTaylor ThomasCrandall3302011
TotalKelsey GreenBullard7652016
123SquatMIKESHA SHORTERSParis3402022
BenchVICTORIA SHEPARDMabank1802022
Victoria ShepherdMabank1802023
Deadliftmckenze sanderPalestine3402012
TotalVictoria ShepherdMabank8052023
132SquatMadi IsaacsFairfield3552019
BenchClaire TiptonRusk2102023
DeadliftDeshanna DentonWills Point3652015
TotalClaire TiptonRusk8602023
148SquatKey KennedyBullard4302016
BenchKey KennedyBullard2152016
Mackenzie MartinParis2152023
DeadliftStephanie BrownCanton4052012
TotalKey KennedyBullard10052016
165SquatCharity CampbellBullard4052019
BenchTalor ParkerEmory Rains2402016
DeadliftStephanie BrownWills Point4202013
TotalTalor ParkerEmory Rains10002016
181SquatJamie WilkinsonFairfield4052018
BenchMaria VencesBullard2302019
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4402011
TotalArrin BrownCanton9702011
198SquatABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau4302011
BenchKendalynn SuellTyler Chapel Hill2502023
DeadliftLacey TillisPalestine4452015
TotalABriana GreenTexarkana Liberty-Eylau10252011
Marshae DavisGilmer10252019
220SquatAshlyn ReeceHuntington4702013
BenchZANIYA MUMPHREYLindale2252022
DeadliftArrin BrownCanton4102012
TotalArrin BrownCanton10352012
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney4802012
BenchKiara MenefeeDiboll2252015
DeadliftPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill3952015
TotalPriscilla WallaceTyler Chapel Hill10652015
259SquatMady GarciaWills Point5152023
BenchGabby CabreraLindale3002023
Mady GarciaWills Point3002023
DeadliftMcKenzye WilliamsonTexarkana Liberty-Eylau3902020
TotalMady GarciaWills Point11952023
259+SquatShannie JonesGilmer5152018
BenchLeighann LangstonBullard3202020
DeadliftAndrea HortonCenter4402023
TotalLeighann LangstonBullard11252020