T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
THSWPA Meet Judge
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book (updated 8/18/2021)
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 3 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatChloie DevillierJacksonville2702020
BenchChloie DevillierJacksonville1252020
DeadliftChloie DevillierJacksonville2652020
TotalChloie DevillierJacksonville6602020
105SquatAriana JonesHuntsville2652011
BenchTrinity HudginsWhitehouse1402020
DeadliftLexi BallMidlothian2752011
TotalAriana JonesHuntsville6552011
114SquatLily EscamillaMidlothian3202014
BenchTrinity HudginsWhitehouse1752021
DeadliftLily EscamillaMidlothian3202014
TotalLily EscamillaMidlothian7802014
123SquatChassity SimsLindale3502016
BenchReese RobertsWhitehouse1802021
DeadliftChassity SimsLindale3652016
TotalChassity SimsLindale8452016
132SquatAlyssa AllisonGreenville3602019
BenchAlyssa AllisonGreenville1852019
DeadliftBailey CrockerForney3052016
Brianna EvansRed Oak3052018
TotalAlyssa AllisonGreenville8352019
148SquatMorgan LowryForney3402017
BenchBritany WestbrookJacksonville1952021
DeadliftAlexis SmithHallsville3402018
TotalMorgan LowryForney8002017
165SquatShayla HillLindale3702013
BenchMadison DeLeonMidlothian1752021
DeadliftHunter PorterRed Oak4152011
TotalShayla HillLindale9002013
181SquatMakenna HendersonMidlothian4002017
BenchLeah HarrisEnnis2102020
DeadliftMariah CarterWaxahachie4002020
TotalMariah CarterWaxahachie9402020
198SquatMakenna HendersonMidlothian4502018
BenchMakenna HendersonMidlothian2652018
DeadliftMakenna HendersonMidlothian3752018
TotalMakenna HendersonMidlothian10902018
220SquatSadie HewittForney4752020
BenchJia LewisLongview Pine Tree2302021
DeadliftSadie HewittForney4202020
TotalSadie HewittForney11152020
259SquatAsia BurnleyTyler Legacy4002021
Aerianna ShawCorsicana4002020
BenchMolli DorseyMount Pleasant2002018
DeadliftAerianna ShawCorsicana3952020
TotalAsia BurnleyTyler Legacy9652021
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney5402013
BenchMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney2152013
DeadliftKristine RobinsonMidlothian3552011
TotalMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney10902013
259+SquatJalyce DennisWhitehouse4702020
BenchJalyce DennisWhitehouse2902020
DeadliftGa'Brella BillingtonTyler Lee3802018
TotalJalyce DennisWhitehouse10952020