T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 3 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatChelsea MasonForney2602014
BenchChelsea MasonForney1202014
DeadliftChelsea MasonForney2552014
TotalChelsea MasonForney6352014
105SquatAriana JonesHuntsville2652011
BenchAriana JonesHuntsville1352011
DeadliftLexi BallMidlothian2752011
TotalAriana JonesHuntsville6552011
114SquatLily EscamillaMidlothian3202014
BenchMelissa ButlerLongview Pine Tree1502016
DeadliftLily EscamillaMidlothian3202014
TotalLily EscamillaMidlothian7802014
123SquatChassity SimsLindale3502016
BenchAlex JehlenLongview Pine Tree1702013
DeadliftChassity SimsLindale3652016
TotalChassity SimsLindale8452016
132SquatBailey CrockerForney3002016
BenchAbbey EvansWaxahachie1452014
DeadliftBailey CrockerForney3052016
TotalBailey CrockerForney7152016
148SquatMorgan LowryForney3402017
BenchEmily CarlsonMidlothian1602015
DeadliftRachel HearnRed Oak3302013
TotalMorgan LowryForney8002017
165SquatShayla HillLindale3702013
BenchJaden FairGreenville1702017
DeadliftHunter PorterRed Oak4152011
TotalShayla HillLindale9002013
181SquatMakenna HendersonMidlothian4002017
BenchMakenna HendersonMidlothian1802017
DeadliftKamilla WanzaHuntsville3702013
TotalMakenna HendersonMidlothian9302017
198SquatSarah GrosekMidlothian3452017
BenchCallie LightfootLongview Pine Tree1652017
DeadliftAmina PettyLindale3552016
TotalAmina PettyLindale8452016
220SquatVanessa GuidoCorsicana3702017
BenchVanessa GuidoCorsicana1752017
DeadliftAmina PettyLindale3852017
TotalAmina PettyLindale9152017
259SquatMadison TaylorMidlothian3502017
BenchMadison TaylorMidlothian1852017
DeadliftMadison TaylorMidlothian3602017
TotalMadison TaylorMidlothian8952017
220+SquatMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney5402013
BenchMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney2152013
DeadliftKristine RobinsonMidlothian3552011
TotalMcKayla DurhamNorth Forney10902013
259+SquatGa' Brella BillingtonTyler Lee3902017
BenchGa' Brella BillingtonTyler Lee1802017
DeadliftGa' Brella BillingtonTyler Lee3202017
TotalGa' Brella BillingtonTyler Lee8902017