T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 2 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatGuadalupe GobellanHillsboro2602018
Haley HallfordCaldwell2602016
BenchKenzee GerikWaco Connally1252018
DeadliftJazmyn WashingtonHillsboro2652013
TotalJazmyn WashingtonHillsboro6252013
105SquatJacqueline WashingtonHillsboro2852018
BenchSabra WarrenGatesville1552014
DeadliftJacqueline WashingtonHillsboro3002018
TotalJacqueline WashingtonHillsboro7352018
114SquatCory NutallCollege Station3152013
Lizzet OrtegaVenus3152017
BenchMaddie GrahamSalado1702015
DeadliftJacquelyn WashingtonHillsboro3002017
TotalLizzet OrtegaVenus7402017
123SquatAshley TroutmanCollege Station3302013
BenchGillian NietscheGiddings1702017
DeadliftAshley TroutmanCollege Station3402013
TotalAshley TroutmanCollege Station8102013
132SquatIsabella WeatherbyAlvarado4102018
BenchMaddie GrahamSalado2152016
DeadliftAshley TroutmanCollege Station3652014
TotalIsabella WeatherbyAlvarado9352018
148SquatAlexandrea NallWaco Connally3802017
BenchAlexandrea NallWaco Connally2002018
DeadliftAlexandrea NallWaco Connally3852018
TotalAlexandrea NallWaco Connally9652018
165SquatBreanna JohnsonGiddings4002011
BenchBreanna JohnsonGiddings2102011
Kalie WhitehallVenus2102018
DeadliftShelby KilpatrickRobinson3752015
TotalBreanna JohnsonGiddings9452011
181SquatDiana PlatasHillsboro3902013
BenchCursti CopeGatesville2102014
Raven MasseyGatesville2102012
DeadliftJeriana JonesGatesville3652018
TotalRaven MasseyGatesville9002012
198SquatCursti CopeGatesville4052015
BenchCursti CopeGatesville3102015
DeadliftNoemi SotoMexia3502013
TotalCursti CopeGatesville10502015
220SquatKayDee SextonGatesville4302015
BenchKayDee SextonGatesville2552015
DeadliftAllison ChildLiberty Hill3652016
TotalKayDee SextonGatesville10452015
259SquatSavannah FordGatesville4202018
BenchSavannah FordGatesville2102017
DeadliftNadine ArredondoStephenville3752017
TotalSavannah FordGatesville10002018
220+SquatTianna ReynoldsWest5152010
BenchKayDee SextonGatesville2652016
DeadliftRyean HernandezVenus4802011
TotalTianna ReynoldsWest12152010
259+SquatEbony WolridgeGiddings4902018
BenchJasmine KellarGiddings2702017
DeadliftJasmine KellarGiddings4152017
TotalEbony WolridgeGiddings10952018

Region 2 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJailin MunozLago Vista3002016
BenchKatelyn EspinosaEarly1252018
DeadliftLacey HarrisMcGregor2602000
TotalJailin MunozLago Vista6652016
105SquatSamantha GarciaWhitney2852018
BenchAmanda HubbardMoody1552017
DeadliftSamantha GarciaWhitney2952018
Kailee HansmireComanche2952015
TotalSamantha GarciaWhitney7052018
114SquatShannon CarpenterLago Vista3052018
BenchLaine ParkerRogers1602018
DeadliftHailey NorthcuttLago Vista2852018
Kaytie SissonWhitney2852011
TotalHailey NorthcuttLago Vista7352018
123SquatMaria GonzalesJarrell3402011
BenchSarah GautreauxThrall1952017
DeadliftTaylor JonesLittle River Academy3352017
TotalSarah GautreauxThrall8352017
132SquatCassy CarltonLago Vista3902016
BenchHallie BrinsonEarly2152018
Sarah GautreauxThrall2152018
DeadliftEmily SultenfussLittle River Academy3452011
TotalHallie BrinsonEarly8852018
148SquatCassy CarltonLago Vista4052017
BenchCassy CarltonLago Vista2252017
DeadliftKe'Ayrra KingHempstead3602017
TotalCassy CarltonLago Vista9702017
165SquatAllie BlasingameEarly4002018
Celeste CamposRogers4002013
BenchBrittany FrillouAxtell2152017
DeadliftMarina SanchezBrady3602016
TotalAllie BlasingameEarly9002018
181SquatDiana PlatasHillsboro4302015
BenchKyndall HoelscherWest2102017
DeadliftAshley CarilloTCA4402006
TotalDiana PlatasHillsboro9802015
198SquatTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy5102018
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy3002018
DeadliftTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy4652018
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy12752018
220SquatJasmine MontgomeryBosqueville5202009
BenchCheyenne MeyerBruceville-Eddy2352018
DeadliftCheyenne MeyerBruceville-Eddy4552018
TotalJasmine MontgomeryBosqueville11002009
259SquatKinsey LaneTolar5202018
BenchMcKaylen DrakeRogers2502018
DeadliftKinsey LaneTolar4402018
TotalKinsey LaneTolar12002018
220+SquatShelbie LongFlorence5052015
BenchTricia WilliamsLometa2902014
DeadliftShelbie LongFlorence4502015
TotalShelbie LongFlorence12002015
259+SquatHailie MoreheadFranklin5152018
BenchDeAndra HintonBrady2802018
DeadliftHailie MoreheadFranklin4502018
TotalHailie MoreheadFranklin11652018