T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 2 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatHaley HallfordCaldwell2602016
BenchJazmyn WashingtonHillsboro1202012
DeadliftJazmyn WashingtonHillsboro2652013
TotalJazmyn WashingtonHillsboro6252013
105SquatTara MorenoAlvarado2602016
BenchSabra WarrenGatesville1552014
DeadliftVeronica CardenasGatesville2852011
Valerie GutierrezWaco Connally2852014
TotalVeronica CardenasGatesville6702011
114SquatLizzet OrtegaVenus3152017
Cory NutallCollege Station3152013
BenchMaddie GrahamSalado1702015
DeadliftJacquelyn WashingtonHillsboro3002017
TotalLizzet OrtegaVenus7402017
123SquatAshley TroutmanCollege Station3302013
BenchGillian NietscheGiddings1702017
DeadliftAshley TroutmanCollege Station3402013
TotalAshley TroutmanCollege Station8102013
132SquatIsabella WeatherbyAlvarado3852017
BenchMaddie GrahamSalado2152016
DeadliftAshley TroutmanCollege Station3652014
TotalMaddie GrahamSalado9202016
148SquatAlexandrea NallWaco Connally3802017
BenchJayci CraigBurnet1652017
Fey EsparzaVenus1652016
Wendy FloresAlvarado1652017
Alexandrea NallWaco Connally1652017
DeadliftAlexandrea NallWaco Connally3802017
TotalAlexandrea NallWaco Connally9252017
165SquatBreanna JohnsonGiddings4002011
BenchBreanna JohnsonGiddings2102011
DeadliftShelby KilpatrickRobinson3752015
TotalBreanna JohnsonGiddings9452011
181SquatDiana PlatasHillsboro3902013
BenchCursti CopeGatesville2102014
Raven MasseyGatesville2102012
DeadliftKaci GaunttMexia3452015
Amanda MenaLiberty Hill3452017
TotalRaven MasseyGatesville9002012
198SquatCursti CopeGatesville4052015
BenchCursti CopeGatesville3102015
DeadliftNoemi SotoMexia3502013
TotalCursti CopeGatesville10502015
220SquatKayDee SextonGatesville4302015
BenchKayDee SextonGatesville2552015
DeadliftAllison ChildLiberty Hill3652016
TotalKayDee SextonGatesville10452015
259SquatNadine ArredondoStephenville4002017
BenchSavannah FordGatesville2102017
DeadliftNadine ArredondoStephenville3752017
TotalNadine ArredondoStephenville9252017
Savannah FordGatesville9252017
Zaida SotoWaco La Vega9252017
220+SquatTianna ReynoldsWest5152010
BenchKayDee SextonGatesville2652016
DeadliftRyean HernandezVenus4802011
TotalTianna ReynoldsWest12152010
259+SquatEbony WolridgeGiddings4302017
BenchJasmine KellarGiddings2702017
DeadliftJasmine KellarGiddings4152017
TotalJasmine KellarGiddings10902017

Region 2 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJailin MunozLago Vista3002016
BenchErica FloresBlanco1202012
Alyssa GomezWaco Reicher Catholic1202011
Elizabeth WarrenMoody1202016
DeadliftLacey HarrisMcGregor2602000
TotalJailin MunozLago Vista6652016
105SquatMicha WardWhitney2702013
BenchAmanda HubbardMoody1552017
DeadliftKailee HansmireComanche2952015
TotalKailee HansmireComanche6902015
114SquatAngie CervantezRio Vista2802014
BenchWhitney GibbsThrall1552017
DeadliftKaytie SissonWhitney2852011
TotalKayla PerkinsAxtell6752017
123SquatMaria GonzalesJarrell3402011
BenchSarah GautreauxThrall1952017
DeadliftTaylor JonesLittle River Academy3352017
TotalSarah GautreauxThrall8352017
132SquatCassy CarltonLago Vista3902016
BenchCassy CarltonLago Vista1852016
DeadliftEmily SultenfussLittle River Academy3452011
TotalCassy CarltonLago Vista8802016
148SquatCassy CarltonLago Vista4052017
BenchCassy CarltonLago Vista2252017
DeadliftKe'Ayrra KingHempstead3602017
TotalCassy CarltonLago Vista9702017
165SquatCeleste CamposRogers4002013
BenchBrittany FrillouAxtell2152017
DeadliftMarina SanchezBrady3602016
TotalCeleste CamposRogers8952013
181SquatDiana PlatasHillsboro4302015
BenchKyndall HoelscherWest2102017
DeadliftAshley CarilloTCA4402006
TotalDiana PlatasHillsboro9802015
198SquatTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy4702017
BenchTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy2902017
DeadliftTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy4252017
TotalTaylor StrmiskaLittle River Academy11852017
220SquatJasmine MontgomeryBosqueville5202009
BenchDawndi TomlinsonGrandview2252006
DeadliftJasmine MontgomeryBosqueville4252009
TotalJasmine MontgomeryBosqueville11002009
259SquatKinsey LaneTolar5152017
BenchKinsey LaneTolar2252017
DeadliftKinsey LaneTolar4252017
TotalKinsey LaneTolar11652017
220+SquatShelbie LongFlorence5052015
BenchTricia WilliamsLometa2902014
DeadliftShelbie LongFlorence4502015
TotalShelbie LongFlorence12002015
259+SquatHailie MoreheadFranklin4752017
BenchDaisia BellSnook2402017
DeadliftHailie MoreheadFranklin4402017
TotalHailie MoreheadFranklin11002017