T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 1 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatCecilia PalmaOdessa2252017
BenchCecilia PalmaOdessa1002017
DeadliftCecilia PalmaOdessa2152017
TotalCecilia PalmaOdessa5402017
105SquatKim BalderasPlainview2402015
BenchKim BalderasPlainview1052014
DeadliftCassandra CorpusMidland Lee2752016
TotalKim BalderasPlainview6002015
114SquatMakaylah CasanovaDumas2652018
BenchMakaylah CasanovaDumas1352018
Catherine DelgadoPlainview1352018
DeadliftMakaylah CasanovaDumas2802018
TotalMakaylah CasanovaDumas6802018
123SquatKatelan HouseSan Angelo Lake View3002017
BenchKatelan HouseSan Angelo Lake View1502017
DeadliftKatelan HouseSan Angelo Lake View2852017
TotalKatelan HouseSan Angelo Lake View7352017
132SquatAngela BandaPlainview3252016
BenchKabrina SanchezOdessa1502018
DeadliftAngela BandaPlainview3152016
TotalAngela BandaPlainview7752016
Kabrina SanchezOdessa7752018
148SquatStacey RiojasPlainview3402012
BenchClaire CurrieWolfforth Frenship1752018
DeadliftTatiana FlowersAbilene Cooper3402017
TotalStacey RiojasPlainview8352012
165SquatJasmine RodriguezPlainview3902018
BenchMarissa LoeraMidland Lee1702016
DeadliftJaekarson BrandonMidland3352018
TotalJasmine RodriguezPlainview8602018
181SquatAriene BoyceMidland3752017
BenchAriene BoyceMidland2102017
DeadliftAriene BoyceMidland4152017
TotalAriene BoyceMidland10002017
198SquatAllarie MontalvoSan Angelo Central4002018
Delacia ThompsonAbilene4002016
BenchLisette HernandezSan Angelo Lake View2002018
DeadliftEmily CollinsPlainview3602018
TotalDelacia ThompsonAbilene8852016
220SquatRomey EsparzaAbilene4702012
BenchAnastacia SosaPlainview2052018
DeadliftMercedes VeraPlainview3602011
TotalMercedes VeraPlainview10102011
259SquatCalyha BrownOdessa Permian4002018
BenchCalyha BrownOdessa Permian1852018
DeadliftMegan HartlineWolfforth Frenship3652017
TotalCalyha BrownOdessa Permian9052018
220+SquatAngelica HillAbilene4702013
BenchAngelica HillAbilene2352013
DeadliftAngelica HillAbilene3702013
Romey EsparzaAbilene3702011
TotalAngelica HillAbilene10752013
259+SquatHattie GreenOdessa4952017
BenchHattie GreenOdessa2202018
DeadliftHattie GreenOdessa4102018
TotalHattie GreenOdessa11002017

Region 1 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJanet BecerrilPerryton3302017
BenchJanet BecerrilPerryton1652017
DeadliftJanet BecerrilPerryton3202017
TotalJanet BecerrilPerryton8152017
105SquatAmanda RodriguezSeminole2652017
Victoria VasquezAndrews2652018
Madi WernerSeminole2652016
BenchMadi WernerSeminole1852016
DeadliftMadi WernerSeminole3152016
TotalMadi WernerSeminole7652016
114SquatKatie TavarezFort Stockton2752012
BenchAmanda RodriguezSeminole1502016
DeadliftAmanda RodriguezSeminole3002016
TotalAmanda RodriguezSeminole7102016
123SquatBergandi AlvaradoSnyder3052018
BenchKayla CoonSeminole1602012
DeadliftAshlet AwaltGreenwood3202003
TotalAshlet AwaltGreenwood7852003
132SquatCheyenne AvilaSnyder4002018
BenchCheyenne AvilaSnyder2252018
DeadliftZaira NavarretePerryton3402017
TotalCheyenne AvilaSnyder9402018
148SquatNayeli MirandaPerryton3502018
BenchNallely RamirezPerryton2052018
DeadliftNayeli MirandaPerryton3402018
Raquel SinghFort Stockton3402014
TotalNayeli MirandaPerryton8752018
165SquatKerrington BiggersSnyder4402018
BenchKerrington BiggersSnyder2002018
DeadliftKerrington BiggersSnyder4052018
TotalKerrington BiggersSnyder10452018
181SquatSarah GomezAndrews4002017
BenchCarlie RobertsBig Spring1852018
DeadliftStephanie BennettBrownfield3852005
Carlie RobertsBig Spring3852018
TotalCarlie RobertsBig Spring9202018
198SquatSydney CalderonMonahans4102014
BenchAndrea FabelaPerryton2102018
DeadliftSaron MendozaLevelland3602017
TotalSydney CalderonMonahans9002014
220SquatIsabel HinojosAndrews4402018
BenchCrystal GutierrezPerryton2302018
DeadliftKebbah DarpolarPecos4352010
TotalKebbah DarpolarPecos10702010
259SquatMelanie MorinAndrews4902018
BenchGrayce RileyDenver City2152018
DeadliftMelanie MorinAndrews3702018
TotalMelanie MorinAndrews10652018
220+SquatAlexis AmosMonahans4802014
BenchAlexis AmosMonahans2002014
DeadliftSasha PhillipsLamesa4102007
TotalAlexis AmosMonahans10602014
259+SquatQuVonna TealerLevelland3702017
BenchEsmi RamirezPecos2002018
DeadliftEsmi RamirezPecos3152018
TotalIrma RodriguezPerryton8452018

Region 1 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatShelby CollettHawley2602014
Natali DominguezMertzon Irion County2602018
Vicky MinjarezSeagraves2602013
BenchNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County1502018
DeadliftShawntel HallSeagraves2652014
Valeria RamirezSonora2652015
TotalNatali DominguezMertzon Irion County6552018
105SquatVicky MinjarezSeagraves3202015
BenchHeav'nly NoriegaTulia1552018
DeadliftKelsey FavilaSonora2802013
Vicky MinjarezSeagraves2802016
TotalHeav'nly NoriegaTulia7202018
114SquatZoe GonzalesBig Lake Reagan County3602014
BenchReagan ChapmanHawley1852016
DeadliftKenzie CramerMertzon Irion County3102017
TotalZoe GonzalesBig Lake Reagan County8002014
123SquatLeighan AllenHawley3652015
BenchCourtney DillardHawley1802016
DeadliftArissa MathewsSan Angelo Grape Creek3452012
TotalLeighan AllenHawley8502015
132SquatAndrea CazaresSeagraves4152011
BenchAndrea CazaresSeagraves1902011
DeadliftAndrea CazaresSeagraves4002011
TotalAndrea CazaresSeagraves10052011
148SquatAngelica FuentesBallinger4652014
BenchAngelica FuentesBallinger2252014
DeadliftAngelica FuentesBallinger3602014
TotalAngelica FuentesBallinger10502014
165SquatAngelica FuentesBallinger5002015
BenchAngelica FuentesBallinger2502015
DeadliftAngelica FuentesBallinger3652015
TotalAngelica FuentesBallinger11152015
181SquatJolyn ZarateColeman4102014
BenchToni HuelsbergAlpine1902017
Gabriela MercadoAmarillo Highland Park1902015
Bridgett ZubiaKermit1902017
DeadliftBridgett ZubiaKermit3702017
TotalJolyn ZarateColeman9352014
198SquatRebecca SimpsonBallinger4552014
BenchWhitney KitchenHawley2402015
DeadliftRebecca SimpsonBallinger4052015
TotalRebecca SimpsonBallinger10552014
220SquatSirena MinjarezSeagraves4802018
BenchLexi HelzerHawley2602014
DeadliftSirena MinjarezSeagraves3902018
TotalSirena MinjarezSeagraves11102018
259SquatDaisey NarvaezBig Lake Reagan County4002018
Katlin ParksColeman4002017
Taylor ParmerIraan4002017
BenchJanay LevenPanhandle1902017
Myrah MirandaSeagraves1902017
DeadliftTaylor ParmerIraan3552017
TotalTaylor ParmerIraan9252017
220+SquatLisa Marie AlvaradoTahoka5252012
BenchJeana CastroSan Angelo Grape Creek2452014
DeadliftJeana CastroSan Angelo Grape Creek4102014
TotalJeana CastroSan Angelo Grape Creek11302014
259+SquatMikala ArizmendiDimmitt5502017
BenchMikala ArizmendiDimmitt2002017
DeadliftMikala ArizmendiDimmitt4002017
TotalMikala ArizmendiDimmitt11502017