T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Abernathy Invitational - Abernathy - 1/21/2017 - THSWPA Girls

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
9712Vega, LayneyTahoka96.916575200440
10512Ayala, SerenaTahoka99.7235125255615
10522Hernandez, LynelleSundown104.3220100215535
11412Calderon, PaytonRalls114.5190100265555
11422Tidwell, KelbyPost106.723095225550
11432Paiz, BriAbernathy111.920085205490
11442Gwin, MikayleeTahoka106.520570200475
11452Salazar, AlyssaRalls108.718575180440
11462Vasquez, BrendaFarwell109.112570135330
12312Castro, JordainRalls115250110285645
12323Cardenas, OraliaSlaton123.521575265555
12332Torres, FrankiRalls115.8205105220530
12343Guzman, AmberSlaton121.518080240500
12353Pena, MarianaFriona117.311565175355
13212Anett, LizetBovina132.4230110235575
13222Ochoa, BrekkaFloydada127.423095245570
13232Casillas, BriannaFloydada128.1210100250560
13242Mayo, SamanthaRalls132.420590225520
13251Key, VanessaLamesa Klondike128.218595230510
13264Gonzalez, AlyzaeBrownfield129.620090195485
13273Grado, ErikaFriona13020070205475
13282Regalado, CarolinaSudan125.4135105165405
13292Sinklier, ArianaAbernathy125.411560120295
14814Chacon, MariaBrownfield146.4230125275630
14822McCleskey, KylynnTahoka147.2220105255580
14832Soliz, SaidiSundown145.321595225535
14842Alvarez, AshleyOlton141.420595210510
14853Cisneros, SoliSlaton135.117575220470
14862Rojas, DeniseFloydada133.513585235455
14872Castillo, PriscillaTahoka135.118570185440
14882Martinez, IsaAbernathy14813580205420
14892Luna, MarissaPost140.515565190410
148102Mendez, LizAbernathy145.913585175395
148112Dillinger, KalinaAbernathy143.913570175380
16512Mendoza, AbbyAbernathy153.5260130290680
16522Hammonds, OliviaTahoka162.3230110270610
16532Arellano, San JuanitaFloydada150.6185115215515
16543Valdez, SamanthaSlaton155.917590210475
16552Sinklier, CarolinaAbernathy160.59590170355
16562Kitchens, BrittanyAbernathy149.612565160350
18112Newman, AmyahSundown171.2325165300790
18123Hernandez, LupitaFriona179250120280650
18132Perez, AubriannaPost178.5205105270580
18143Ortiz, AdrianaFriona168.218585230500
18153Hernandez, LexieFriona177.9120105195420
181BO2Stancell, KendallFarwell171.3165000
181BO2Finch, NatashaOlton180.20000
19814Cruz, OmriBrownfield185.2280135275690
22012Moya, MadisonTahoka207.124095165500
25914Lucio, MoraymaBrownfield238.1255135225615
25922Howell, RaePost225225130245600
259BO3Maldonado, AmberSlaton254.121514000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Tahoka17+7+7+5+5+2=33 points13
Brownfield27+7+7=21 points12
Ralls37+7+3+2+1=20 points13
Sundown47+5+3=15 points13
Post55+5+3=13 points13
Abernathy67+3+1=11 points13
Floydada75+3+3=11 points13
Slaton85+2+2+1=10 points13
Friona95+2+1+1=9 points13
Bovina107=7 points13
Olton112=2 points13
Lamesa Klondike121=1 points13
Farwell130 points13
Sudan130 points13
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point