T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 6 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatKatelyn BridgerCallisburg2252017
Shelby DodsonPottsboro2252015
Hailey NunezWichita Falls City View2252017
BenchRosario LabradaWhitesboro1202017
DeadliftTerilyn BufkinWhitesboro2652013
Ashley GriffinWhitesboro2652015
TotalHailey NunezWichita Falls City View5752017
105SquatNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge2802018
BenchNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge1452018
DeadliftMadison ChalenburgWichita Falls City View2852017
Michelle MooreCollinsville2852016
TotalNatalie WalkerBlue Ridge6802018
114SquatKayla WamplerWichita Falls City View3252017
BenchShay KotulekLeonard1602017
DeadliftKayla WamplerWichita Falls City View3252017
TotalKayla WamplerWichita Falls City View8002017
123SquatCarolina McDowellParadise3152011
BenchShay KotulekLeonard1702018
DeadliftTownsend JamborSadler S & S Cons3302014
TotalCarolina McDowellParadise7452011
132SquatAlyssa HillVan Alstyne3702018
BenchAlyssa HillVan Alstyne1802018
DeadliftAlyssa HillVan Alstyne3602018
TotalAlyssa HillVan Alstyne9102018
148SquatRebecca EugsterCallisburg3402016
Kaylin MillerWhitesboro3402016
BenchDreanna McAdamsHowe2252017
DeadliftRochelle AdcockSadler S & S Cons3752011
TotalDreanna McAdamsHowe9152017
165SquatCarrington DavisBowie3502017
BenchCarrington DavisBowie1852017
DeadliftMikayla PokornyWhitesboro3702015
TotalCarrington DavisBowie8302017
181SquatCarrington DavisBowie4002018
BenchCarrington DavisBowie2202018
DeadliftMikayla MorrisWhitesboro4002016
TotalMikayla MorrisWhitesboro9502016
198SquatGen TysonVan Alstyne4702018
Gwyn TysonVan Alstyne4702018
BenchKelsey GrottieBowie2352013
DeadliftCristin MartinElectra4202018
TotalGen TysonVan Alstyne10402018
220SquatBrittany BernhardtWichita Falls City View4002017
BenchRebecca RhewHowe2002018
Darnisha WilliamsElectra2002018
DeadliftJada ReddHoney Grove3952017
TotalBrittany BernhardtWichita Falls City View9352017
259SquatIzabella MedranoSadler S & S Cons3802018
BenchMacie VolcikPottsboro2002017
DeadliftCarley ScottMillsap3552017
TotalAlexis BolinLeonard8452017
220+SquatLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View5502015
BenchLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View3002015
DeadliftLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View4352015
TotalLinsey ReynaWichita Falls City View12852015
259+SquatDeziray GrahamNocona4702017
BenchHaylee McAdooWhitesboro2552018
DeadliftDeziray GrahamNocona3652017
TotalDeziray GrahamNocona10602017