T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 6 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatJessica PeoplesCedar Hill2702015
BenchMaya HigginbothamWylie1352018
Melissa OcasioLittle Elm1352018
DeadliftBriana BirdineCedar Hill2752014
Jessica PeoplesCedar Hill2752015
TotalJessica PeoplesCedar Hill6552015
105SquatBelen FuentesPlano2752017
BenchJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side1402014
DeadliftAlysia ArriagaWeatherford3252010
TotalAlysia ArriagaWeatherford7052010
114SquatJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side3002015
BenchJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side1552015
DeadliftAlyson GalangaCedar Hill3452015
TotalAlyson GalangaCedar Hill7552015
123SquatPayton DavisonFrisco Heritage3202018
DaKevia NealCedar Hill3202016
BenchMackenzie MackeyAzle1852018
DeadliftKristy FarrMansfield Summit3452005
TotalAlysa HendersonMansfield Lake Ridge7802018
132SquatMaddie GrahamPlano4052017
BenchMaddie GrahamPlano2502017
DeadliftJane OnuohaBishop Lynch3552018
TotalMaddie GrahamPlano10052017
148SquatNancy YousifFrisco Heritage4202018
BenchMadalyn WhatleyWylie2252018
DeadliftMae SaguilFrisco Heritage3852014
TotalMadalyn WhatleyWylie9852018
Nancy YousifFrisco Heritage9852018
165SquatNancy YousifFrisco Heritage4052017
BenchHeather HeathKeller Timber Creek2452013
DeadliftKatherine OtahWylie4052014
TotalKatherine OtahWylie9402014
181SquatKailey JonesDenison5002018
BenchKailey JonesDenison2752018
DeadliftKailey JonesDenison4752018
TotalKailey JonesDenison12502018
198SquatAbigail LutzWylie East4652017
BenchAbigail LutzWylie East2652017
DeadliftKami StockettMansfield4152014
TotalAbigail LutzWylie East11102017
220SquatHanna BeattieWylie5002018
BenchHanna BeattieWylie2752018
DeadliftKeyshawna NewmanWichita Falls Rider4102017
TotalHanna BeattieWylie11652018
259SquatAndrea TorresSherman4752018
BenchVictoria MartinezWylie2202017
Kelsy MedlinWylie East2202018
Faith EtteMansfield Lake Ridge2202018
DeadliftFaith EtteMansfield Lake Ridge3852018
TotalAndrea TorresSherman10302018
220+SquatOctavia HillMansfield Timberview4652011
BenchMarion WrightWylie East2452016
DeadliftOctavia HillMansfield Timberview4102011
TotalOctavia HillMansfield Timberview10702011
259+SquatAlex HeadleyPlano5002017
BenchLondon LeslieFort Worth Arlington Heights2352018
DeadliftLondon LeslieFort Worth Arlington Heights3852018
TotalAlex HeadleyPlano10852017

Region 6 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatLourdes JaimesBonham2602017
BenchGinger PhennelPrinceton1452017
DeadliftErica RicoKennedale2552017
TotalLourdes JaimesBonham6002018
105SquatJenny LopezSpringtown3002017
BenchRebekah RobertsAnna1352018
ALONDRA WATKINSIowa Park1352017
DeadliftJessica SmithBonham2752015
TotalJenny LopezSpringtown6852017
114SquatMindy MullensSpringtown3002018
Jazmine TejadaGainesville3002018
Samantha WannSpringtown3002018
BenchSamantha WannSpringtown1702018
DeadliftJazmine TejadaGainesville3402018
TotalJazmine TejadaGainesville7752018
123SquatLauren TatomIowa Park3302017
BenchVicky Aragon MarcialAnna1702018
DeadliftErin EscobedoSanger3252015
Sierra KnowlesCelina3252015
TotalLauren TatomIowa Park7752017
132SquatBrianna ColeMelissa3202016
BenchBrooke HodgeAnna1852018
DeadliftBrianna ColeMelissa3252016
TotalBrianna ColeMelissa7902016
148SquatJazmin PuryearLake Worth3452017
BenchVail SpringerAnna2002015
DeadliftJazmin PuryearLake Worth3752017
TotalJazmin PuryearLake Worth8702017
165SquatMelissa PerroneSpringtown3802014
BenchEmily JondronPrinceton2552017
DeadliftMadisha SaundersKennedale4102011
TotalMaddie DillsBonham9302018
181SquatDanielle GonzalesAnna4252014
BenchMacy DavisAnna2652018
DeadliftMacy DavisAnna3552018
Danielle GonzalesAnna3552014
TotalMacy DavisAnna10302018
Danielle GonzalesAnna10302014
198SquatVail SpringerAnna4302017
BenchVail SpringerAnna2902017
DeadliftHailee AndersonAnna3902017
TotalVail SpringerAnna10302017
220SquatJazmine KuperSpringtown4852018
BenchJazmine KuperSpringtown3152018
DeadliftPriscilla AdejokunMelissa4752016
TotalPriscilla AdejokunMelissa11652016
259SquatPriscilla AdejokunMelissa5302017
BenchPriscilla AdejokunMelissa2602017
DeadliftPriscilla AdejokunMelissa5102017
TotalPriscilla AdejokunMelissa13002017
220+SquatAmber SatherKennedale5002012
BenchAmber SatherKennedale2502012
DeadliftAmber SatherKennedale3652012
TotalAmber SatherKennedale11152012
259+SquatErlyna MorganKennedale5252018
BenchTori ScottGainesville2102017
DeadliftErlyna MorganKennedale4202018
TotalErlyna MorganKennedale11502018