T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 6 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatMaya HigginbothamWylie2752019
BenchMaya HigginbothamWylie1452019
DeadliftBriana BirdineCedar Hill2752014
Maya HigginbothamWylie2752019
Jessica PeoplesCedar Hill2752015
TotalMaya HigginbothamWylie6952019
105SquatBelen FuentesPlano2752017
BenchJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side1402014
DeadliftAlysia ArriagaWeatherford3252010
TotalAlysia ArriagaWeatherford7052010
114SquatJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side3002015
BenchJennifer MartinezFort Worth North Side1552015
DeadliftAlyson GalangaCedar Hill3452015
TotalAlyson GalangaCedar Hill7552015
123SquatPayton DavisonFrisco Heritage3202018
DaKevia NealCedar Hill3202016
BenchMackenzie MackeyAzle1852018
DeadliftKristy FarrMansfield Summit3452005
TotalAlysa HendersonMansfield Lake Ridge7802018
132SquatMaddie GrahamPlano4052017
BenchMaddie GrahamPlano2502017
DeadliftJane OnuohaBishop Lynch3552018
TotalMaddie GrahamPlano10052017
148SquatNancy YousifFrisco Heritage4202018
BenchMadalyn WhatleyWylie2252018
DeadliftMae SaguilFrisco Heritage3852014
TotalMadalyn WhatleyWylie9952019
165SquatAlissa SaldivarWylie4052019
Nancy YousifFrisco Heritage4052017
BenchGina JaworskiWylie2502019
DeadliftKatherine OtahWylie4052014
TotalAlissa SaldivarWylie9852019
181SquatKailey JonesDenison5002018
BenchKailey JonesDenison2752018
DeadliftKailey JonesDenison4752018
TotalKailey JonesDenison12502018
198SquatAbigail LutzWylie East4652017
BenchAbigail LutzWylie East2652017
DeadliftKami StockettMansfield4152014
TotalAbigail LutzWylie East11102017
220SquatHanna BeattieWylie5002018
BenchHanna BeattieWylie2752018
DeadliftKeyshawna NewmanWichita Falls Rider4102017
TotalHanna BeattieWylie11652018
259SquatHanna BeattieWylie5252019
BenchHanna BeattieWylie3152019
DeadliftKristen HowardWylie4052019
TotalHanna BeattieWylie12152019
220+SquatOctavia HillMansfield Timberview4652011
BenchMarion WrightWylie East2452016
DeadliftOctavia HillMansfield Timberview4102011
TotalOctavia HillMansfield Timberview10702011
259+SquatAlex HeadleyPlano5002017
BenchLondon LeslieFort Worth Arlington Heights2352018
DeadliftLondon LeslieFort Worth Arlington Heights3852018
TotalAlex HeadleyPlano10852017

Region 6 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatLourdes JaimesBonham2602017
BenchGinger PhennelPrinceton1452017
DeadliftErica RicoKennedale2552017
TotalLourdes JaimesBonham6002018
105SquatJenny LopezSpringtown3002017
BenchTatiana ContrerasSpringtown1452019
DeadliftTatiana ContrerasSpringtown2802019
TotalTatiana ContrerasSpringtown7202019
114SquatVicky Aragon-MarcialAnna3052019
BenchVicky Aragon-MarcialAnna1752019
DeadliftJazmine TejadaGainesville3402018
TotalJazmine TejadaGainesville7752018
123SquatTrew GastonSpringtown3652019
BenchTrew GastonSpringtown2002019
DeadliftErin EscobedoSanger3252015
Sierra KnowlesCelina3252015
TotalTrew GastonSpringtown8552019
132SquatRachel HellamSpringtown3452019
BenchBrooke HodgeAnna1852018
DeadliftTramera BynumGainesville3702019
TotalTramera BynumGainesville8202019
148SquatJazmin PuryearLake Worth3452017
BenchRita SpirrisonKennedale2052019
DeadliftJazmin PuryearLake Worth3752017
TotalJazmin PuryearLake Worth8702017
165SquatMadelynn ViningSpringtown3852019
BenchEmily JondronPrinceton2552017
DeadliftMadisha SaundersKennedale4102011
TotalMaddie DillsBonham9302018
181SquatDanielle GonzalesAnna4252014
BenchMacy DavisAnna2902019
DeadliftMacy DavisAnna3552018
Danielle GonzalesAnna3552014
TotalMacy DavisAnna10452019
198SquatVail SpringerAnna4302017
BenchVail SpringerAnna2902017
DeadliftCatti RockFort Worth Western Hills4152019
TotalCatti RockFort Worth Western Hills10502019
220SquatJazmine KuperSpringtown4852018
BenchJazmine KuperSpringtown3352019
DeadliftPriscilla AdejokunMelissa4752016
TotalPriscilla AdejokunMelissa11652016
259SquatPriscilla AdejokunMelissa5302017
BenchPriscilla AdejokunMelissa2602017
DeadliftPriscilla AdejokunMelissa5102017
TotalPriscilla AdejokunMelissa13002017
220+SquatAmber SatherKennedale5002012
BenchAmber SatherKennedale2502012
DeadliftAmber SatherKennedale3652012
TotalAmber SatherKennedale11152012
259+SquatAshley Enriquez-CastroAnna5402019
BenchAshley Enriquez-CastroAnna2752019
DeadliftErlyna MorganKennedale4202018
TotalAshley Enriquez-CastroAnna12002019