T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 5 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatTracy EscamillaRio Hondo3002014
BenchTracy EscamillaRio Hondo1552015
DeadliftLorraine San MiguelCrystal City3252014
TotalTracy EscamillaRio Hondo7652014
105SquatAALIYAH GARCIACrystal City3202018
BenchAALIYAH GARCIACrystal City1602018
Amanda LopezCrystal City1602014
DeadliftAmanda LopezCrystal City3202014
TotalAALIYAH GARCIACrystal City7802018
Amanda LopezCrystal City7802014
114SquatKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones3752018
BenchKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones2152018
DeadliftJulissa OrtizBeeville Jones3502016
TotalKAITLYN PELITIREBeeville Jones9252018
123SquatAlana MontesZapata3902016
BenchYvette FloresCrystal City2102017
DeadliftAlana MontesZapata4052016
TotalAlana MontesZapata9752016
132SquatVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo4002017
BenchVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo2152017
DeadliftCrystal OlivarezRio Hondo3752014
TotalVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo9352017
148SquatAndrea RamirezRio Hondo4252016
BenchAndrea RamirezRio Hondo2452017
DeadliftAndrea RamirezRio Hondo3802017
TotalAndrea RamirezRio Hondo10502017
165SquatKIANNA LARACrystal City4252018
BenchKIANNA LARACrystal City2552018
DeadliftZena EsquivelCarrizo Springs3902015
TotalKIANNA LARACrystal City10202018
181SquatILLEA LUGOSomerset4402018
BenchKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones2552017
DeadliftKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones4202017
TotalKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones10652016
198SquatMARIANA BOTELLOBeeville Jones4852018
BenchMARIANA BOTELLOBeeville Jones2252018
REVA SALAZARBeeville Jones2252018
DeadliftLISA GARZACrystal City4302012
TotalKATELIN VANDONGLytle10752018
220SquatDominique CovarrubiasSan Antonio Holy Cross5052017
BenchAMBER RAMIREZBeeville Jones2802018
DeadliftMystika GarciaRaymondville3852013
TotalAlexis Contreras Crystal City11252011
259SquatKARINA MARTINEZRaymondville5252018
BenchKARINA MARTINEZRaymondville2552018
DeadliftJeannie FloresOrange Grove4402017
TotalKARINA MARTINEZRaymondville11452018
220+SquatViviana FloresRaymondville6002015
BenchAshley OlivarezBeeville Jones2752015
DeadliftJvonne Avila Crystal City4602011
TotalViviana FloresRaymondville12402015
259+SquatDaisy TellezCrystal City4302017
BenchDaisy TellezCrystal City2902017
DeadliftDaisy TellezCrystal City3802017
TotalDaisy TellezCrystal City11002017

Region 5 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatASHLEY MARTINEZEdinburg Idea College Prep2752018
BenchKaitlin ReyesBishop1402015
DeadliftASHLEY MARTINEZEdinburg Idea College Prep3052018
TotalASHLEY MARTINEZEdinburg Idea College Prep7002018
105SquatMARIAH ALANIZFreer2902018
Jasmine VasquezNatalia2902015
BenchANASTASIA RODRIGUEZNatalia1652018
DeadliftJasmine VasquezNatalia3152015
TotalJasmine VasquezNatalia7452015
114SquatLISZETTE ORTIZ-ROSADOSan Antonio Brooks Academy3252018
BenchLISZETTE ORTIZ-ROSADOSan Antonio Brooks Academy2252018
DeadliftKatherine EspinozaHebbronville3152017
Carolina FloresHebbronville3152017
LISZETTE ORTIZ-ROSADOSan Antonio Brooks Academy3152018
TotalLISZETTE ORTIZ-ROSADOSan Antonio Brooks Academy8652018
123SquatJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia3552016
BenchPHAIDRA MALCHERPoth1852018
DeadliftJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia3602016
TotalJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia8852016
132SquatALESSANDRA RUIZDilley3602018
BenchJULIANNA MORALESNatalia1902018
DeadliftALESSANDRA RUIZDilley3502018
TotalALESSANDRA RUIZDilley8802018
148SquatNatalie BarreraBishop4252014
BenchNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy2752018
DeadliftNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy4052018
TotalNALLELY GUTIERREZSan Antonio Brooks Academy10702018
165SquatKarina AvilaHebbronville4452017
BenchLOREN CHAVEZSan Antonio Brooks Academy2402018
DeadliftT'NIA SAMPLESan Antonio Cole4002018
CATRINA SOTOSkidmore-Tynan4002018
TotalCATRINA SOTOSkidmore-Tynan10152018
181SquatALEXIS GALLEGOSSan Diego4552018
BenchALEXIS GALLEGOSSan Diego2652018
DeadliftDelicia GarzaHebbronville4452015
TotalALEXIS GALLEGOSSan Diego11002018
198SquatMarisol PalaciosPoth4852015
BenchMarisol PalaciosPoth2202015
DeadliftJASMYNE MARTINEZCotulla3902016
TotalMarisol PalaciosPoth10452015
220SquatARGENTINA GARCIALa Villa5002018
BenchARGENTINA GARCIALa Villa2552018
DeadliftJennefer LozanoHebbronville4102017
TotalARGENTINA GARCIALa Villa11402018
259SquatEbony VegaMathis4702017
BenchSAMANTHA HEIMERSan Antonio Brooks Academy3702018
DeadliftEbony VegaMathis3952017
TotalSAMANTHA HEIMERSan Antonio Brooks Academy11652018
220+SquatCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville5302016
BenchGizel Morales Bishop2402011
DeadliftCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville4252016
TotalCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville11552016
259+SquatVICTORIA GONZALEZCotulla4752018
MONIKA MORALESEdinburg Idea College Prep4752018
BenchJulie MartinezCotulla2402017
DeadliftVICTORIA GONZALEZCotulla4052018
TotalVICTORIA GONZALEZCotulla11002018