T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 5 Division 2

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatTracy EscamillaRio Hondo3002014
BenchTracy EscamillaRio Hondo1552015
DeadliftLorraine San MiguelCrystal City3252014
TotalTracy EscamillaRio Hondo7652014
105SquatKaitlyn PelitireBeeville Jones3052016
BenchAmanda LopezCrystal City1602014
DeadliftAmanda LopezCrystal City3202014
TotalAmanda LopezCrystal City7802014
114SquatKaitlyn PelitireBeeville Jones3702017
BenchKarina GarayCarrizo Springs1952017
Sophia RomeroPleasanton1952017
DeadliftJulissa OrtizBeeville Jones3502016
TotalKaitlyn PelitireBeeville Jones8752017
123SquatAlana MontesZapata3902016
BenchYvette FloresCrystal City2102017
DeadliftAlana MontesZapata4052016
TotalAlana MontesZapata9752016
132SquatVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo4002017
BenchVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo2152017
DeadliftCrystal OlivarezRio Hondo3752014
TotalVictoria OrtegaRio Hondo9352017
148SquatAndrea RamirezRio Hondo4252016
BenchAndrea RamirezRio Hondo2452017
DeadliftAndrea RamirezRio Hondo3802017
TotalAndrea RamirezRio Hondo10502017
165SquatKiana LopezCrystal City4152017
BenchZena EsquivelCarrizo Springs2052015
DeadliftZena EsquivelCarrizo Springs3902015
TotalZena EsquivelCarrizo Springs9702015
181SquatKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones4202016
BenchKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones2552017
DeadliftKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones4202017
TotalKrystal OrtizBeeville Jones10652016
198SquatKacee PedrazaRaymondville4652010
BenchMariana BotelloBeeville Jones2052017
Paige CoteDevine2052017
Gaby ReyesZapata2052015
Kimberly SantosZapata2052017
DeadliftLISA GARZACrystal City4302012
TotalLISA GARZACrystal City10552012
220SquatDominique CovarrubiasSan Antonio Holy Cross5052017
BenchAlexis Contreras Crystal City2752011
DeadliftMystika GarciaRaymondville3852013
TotalAlexis Contreras Crystal City11252011
259SquatJeannie FloresOrange Grove4452017
BenchJeannie FloresOrange Grove2402017
DeadliftJeannie FloresOrange Grove4402017
TotalJeannie FloresOrange Grove11252017
220+SquatViviana FloresRaymondville6002015
BenchAshley OlivarezBeeville Jones2752015
DeadliftJvonne Avila Crystal City4602011
TotalViviana FloresRaymondville12402015
259+SquatDaisy TellezCrystal City4302017
BenchDaisy TellezCrystal City2902017
DeadliftDaisy TellezCrystal City3802017
TotalDaisy TellezCrystal City11002017

Region 5 Division 3

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatBrittany TrevinoSan Diego2702017
BenchKaitlin ReyesBishop1402015
DeadliftLexus GutierrezMathis2852017
TotalBrittany TrevinoSan Diego6752017
105SquatJasmine VasquezNatalia2902015
BenchAmber TrevinoEdinburg Quest College Prep1402017
Jasmine VasquezNatalia1402015
DeadliftJasmine VasquezNatalia3152015
TotalJasmine VasquezNatalia7452015
114SquatKatherine EspinozaHebbronville3202017
BenchLiszette Rosando-OrtizSan Antonio Brooks Academy2152017
DeadliftKatherine EspinozaHebbronville3152017
Carolina FloresHebbronville3152017
TotalLiszette Rosando-OrtizSan Antonio Brooks Academy8102017
123SquatJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia3552016
BenchJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia1702016
DeadliftJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia3602016
TotalJASMINE VASQUEZNatalia8852016
132SquatAlee RuizDilley3552017
BenchJULIANNA MORALESNatalia1852016
DeadliftMIA CASASHebbronville3452016
TotalAlee RuizDilley8352017
148SquatNatalie BarreraBishop4252014
BenchNallely GutierrezSan Antonio Brooks Academy2152017
DeadliftNallely GutierrezSan Antonio Brooks Academy3702017
Caley JacksonKarnes City3702015
TotalNatalie BarreraBishop9752014
165SquatKarina AvilaHebbronville4452017
BenchNatalie BarreraBishop2252015
DeadliftCatrina SotoSkidmore-Tynan3952017
TotalKarina AvilaHebbronville10002017
Natalie BarreraBishop10002015
Catrina SotoSkidmore-Tynan10002017
181SquatDelicia GarzaHebbronville4452015
BenchAlexis GallegosSan Diego2252017
DeadliftDelicia GarzaHebbronville4452015
TotalDelicia GarzaHebbronville10952015
198SquatMarisol PalaciosPoth4852015
BenchMarisol PalaciosPoth2202015
DeadliftJASMYNE MARTINEZCotulla3902016
TotalMarisol PalaciosPoth10452015
220SquatJasmyne MartinezCotulla4702017
BenchJasmyne MartinezCotulla2452017
DeadliftJennefer LozanoHebbronville4102017
TotalJasmyne MartinezCotulla10852017
259SquatEbony VegaMathis4702017
BenchSamantha HeimerSan Antonio Brooks Academy3152017
DeadliftEbony VegaMathis3952017
TotalEbony VegaMathis10502017
220+SquatCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville5302016
BenchGizel Morales Bishop2402011
DeadliftCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville4252016
TotalCLAUDIA AVILAHebbronville11552016
259+SquatJulie MartinezCotulla4352017
BenchJulie MartinezCotulla2402017
DeadliftJulie MartinezCotulla3702017
TotalJulie MartinezCotulla10452017