T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Regional Records
Region 4 Division 1

Wt. ClassEventAthleteTeamRecordYear
97SquatHope BrekelNederland2602017
BenchHannah AlexanderLumberton1402017
DeadliftVanessa GarciaAlvin2752012
TotalVanessa GarciaAlvin6352012
105SquatHayley KinardVidor2802017
BenchMakaley HarperNederland1552012
DeadliftMakaley HarperNederland3102013
TotalMakaley HarperNederland7202014
114SquatAlejandra AvilaNederland3152012
BenchSydney PlattClute Brazoswood1952015
DeadliftShelby WilliamsWaller3252014
TotalAlejandra AvilaNederland7802012
123SquatRicki CalvertNederland3202011
BenchRicki CalvertNederland1702011
DeadliftRicki CalvertNederland3252011
TotalRicki CalvertNederland8152011
132SquatSummer HarrisDickinson3502016
BenchRicki CalvertNederland1602012
Jennifer SanchezAlvin1602016
DeadliftKallye HarrisOrange Little Cypress-Mauriceville3502013
TotalRicki CalvertNederland8252012
148SquatAshley AlvarezFriendswood Clear Brook3652016
BenchAshley AlvarezFriendswood Clear Brook2102016
DeadliftBre HaescheConroe Caney Creek3602017
TotalAshley AlvarezFriendswood Clear Brook8952016
165SquatMaygan CrosslinOrange Little Cypress-Mauriceville3752012
Dorthy TranPasadena Dobie3752012
BenchMaygan CrosslinOrange Little Cypress-Mauriceville2152012
DeadliftHailey PollardAlvin Shadow Creek3952017
TotalMaygan CrosslinOrange Little Cypress-Mauriceville9302012
181SquatMikayla KohnVidor3702015
BenchKimberlynn PatzoldNew Caney Porter2252016
DeadliftDe'Jeanna PayneChannelview3952016
TotalMikayla KohnVidor9702015
198SquatTiffany LuckettNew Caney4102011
BenchMikayla KohnVidor2152014
DeadliftVictoria JenkinsBeaumont West Brook3652017
TotalTiffany LuckettNew Caney9602011
220SquatLadazeja CharlesChannelview4302017
BenchLauren TaylorConroe Oak Ridge2152017
DeadliftLadazeja CharlesChannelview4252017
TotalLadazeja CharlesChannelview10552017
259SquatKrystal GonzalezManvel4302017
BenchLanaysha BoudreauxNederland1752017
DeadliftDariah JenningsAlvin Shadow Creek3702017
TotalKrystal GonzalezManvel9102017
220+SquatDaizya AdamsBeaumont West Brook5502015
BenchCheyanne KennedyLivingston3302015
DeadliftCheyanne KennedyLivingston4402015
TotalCheyanne KennedyLivingston12702015
259+SquatMelanie McVayWillis4302017
BenchMelanie McVayWillis2002017
DeadliftMelanie McVayWillis3402017
TotalMelanie McVayWillis9702017