T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

EAST TEXAS POWERLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP - WHITE OAK, TX - 2/18/2017 - THSWPA Girls

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
9713HERNANDEZ, ANGELAKemp95.6255145235635
9722Campbell, CaitlynShelbyville9718595215495
10512HALL, HANNAHShelbyville105.4280110285675
10523PEARSIN, ELLADiana New Diana102.821090195495
11413Villarreal, CarmenKemp111.4245135240620
11423SOTO, LUISAWhite Oak113.826590265620
11433BRIAN, EMMAMineola109230100245575
11442MOORE, STEFFShelbyville112.424090230560
11452REED, HAYLEEGrapeland114.422590230545
12313DENNIS, ALICIAKemp122.6300155275730
12322ROSE, JAIDENShelbyville123260120265645
12333ESTRADA, ALICIAKemp122.4240160230630
12343LYMAN, JESSICANew London West Rusk118.4265115245625
12352LINVILLE, JAELANMount Enterprise120.8235145245625
12362BABIN, TORIShelbyville123250110260620
12372NEWMAN, MADILYNNGladewater Union Grove119240125245610
12382AGULIAR, SELAGladewater Union Grove116200115220535
12393GRANT, KYLIEMineola123.420095200495
123BO3CONTRERAS, JAYLINKemp119.80000
13213ALEXANDER, BETHANYKemp129270115280665
13222JACKSON, BREANNAShelbyville132240115275630
14813PULPAN, COLLEENWhite Oak143.2280170275725
14823CASE, CAITLINKemp146305145275725
14833OLAZABAL, CASSIDYDiana New Diana135.2285135265685
14843ROGERS, CARLIEDiana New Diana134.2260135240635
14853CRISP, EVEYElysian Fields14621590260565
14862ALLEN, TAYLORGladewater Union Grove133195105235535
14872CHASTEEN, MORIAHGladewater Union Grove144.2170105220495
14883ELLIS, GRACIENew London West Rusk143160115200475
14892BOWMAN, CHEYENNEGrapeland137.416570200435
148BO3DECCO, JESSICANew London West Rusk138.40000
16512THORPE, ELIZABETHGrapeland152.6305145265715
16523ROGERS, KINSEYKemp161.3275150255680
16533HENNESSEY, GWYNMineola154.6260135265660
16543CRAINE, MACKENZIEKemp156.6240140245625
16553BROWN, LACIEMineola155.2255100265620
16563RANDOLPH, SADDIENew London West Rusk151.4185100215500
165BO3DALRYMPLE, CHLOEYKemp1570000
165BO2MELTON, KATIEGladewater Union Grove158.821513000
18112Cooper, DesereJoaquin178.4340175370885
18123GANN, MORGANNew London West Rusk180.4270125265660
18133MANES, MCKENNADiana New Diana170250145260655
18143HENRY, MAKAYLADiana New Diana170240120215575
18153HENNESSEY, CARLIEMineola180.4185115240540
18162LARGENT, AMBERHawkins166.6190110225525
19812LANE, VICTORIAGrapeland184.88560145290
198BO2TORRES, AMANDAHawkins193.8255000
198BO2SCRUGGS, JAMIEJoaquin193.80000
22012WILDER, BAILEYGladewater Union Grove205335185315835
22023BAEZA, JESSICAKemp203.2275155240670
220BO3PALMERTREE, BAILEYDiana New Diana199.8265000
220BO3GREENE, DESTINEYWhite Oak213.2145000
25912CASEY, KATIEShelbyville224420180375975
259BO2ROSE, MYAHawkins239.225512500
259+13BEASLEY, ANDREAKemp267.2360220330910
259+22AMOS, JAYCEGladewater Union Grove285.2400160245805
259+BO3BARRON, CHAILAWhite Oak261.6135000
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Kemp17+7+7+7+7+5+5+5+3+2=55 points33
Shelbyville27+7+5+5+5+2=31 points33
Grapeland37+7+1=15 points33
Diana New Diana45+3+3+2+2=15 points33
White Oak57+5=12 points33
Gladewater Union Grove67+5=12 points (486.60 avg coeff total)33
Mineola73+3+1+1=8 points33
Joaquin87=7 points33
New London West Rusk95+2=7 points33
Mount Enterprise101=1 points33
Elysian Fields111=1 points (447.37 avg coeff total)33
Hawkins120 points33
Overton120 points33
Longview Spring Hill120 points32
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point