T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

HJ MEET - Hardin Jefferson High School - 1/26/2017 - THSWPA Girls

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
9714Mccoy, ShaylinSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson96.611565140320
10513Bertrand, SydneyAnahuac104.220090170460
11413Rutherford, SteviWinnie East Chambers10718595200480
11423Landry, Jai'laiaAnahuac114.418580195460
11434Williams, MadisonCleveland Tarkington106.817075165410
11444Cash, VictoriaSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson113.614575175395
11454Ehrich, AlexisCleveland Tarkington109.414565160370
12314Walker, LarkLiberty121.6255115235605
12324Culton, BronwynLiberty121190105275570
12333Brinkley, AshleeAnahuac12218095235510
12344Hollingsworth, MadalynCleveland Tarkington12114570185400
12355Green, HannahDayton12213575165375
12364Stutts, CaitlynCleveland Tarkington122.612560145330
123BO4Godkin, MirandaCleveland Tarkington120.60000
123BO4Hardt, CameronSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson1221707500
13213Smith, RachaelWinnie East Chambers129.823095250575
13223Trahan, SabrinaAnahuac128.4230120210560
13233McDaniel, HaleyAnahuac131.819585215495
13243Fregia, StephanieWarren131.818580220485
14813Ortego, MackenzieWinnie East Chambers139.6250120240610
14824Kopesky, HaileyCleveland Tarkington145.216580165410
14834Tulley, KoriLiberty133.414570150365
16514Morgan, AdicinCleveland Tarkington163.4230105245580
16524Kelley, ArielleCleveland Tarkington156.8185100200485
16534Trest, HaleySour Lake Hardin-Jefferson15014575150370
18113Landry, JoyclyneAnahuac170.6295175300770
18125Espinoza, EmilyDayton174.4240135280655
19814Malone, KeBriannaSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson191.6325145305775
19823Hargraves, RachelAnahuac182260135270665
19833Mayes, QataraAnahuac187.2250135275660
19843Purvis, MarionWarren181.6180110225515
22014Bunfill, MariahLiberty216.2295125265685
22023McDaniel, BrittanyAnahuac219.4280130265675
22034McCullough, HannahSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson218.6220160280660
22043Bergeron, TyAnahuac201.6235105230570
25913Harmon, MattieWinnie East Chambers222400170350920
25924Drummond, BreannaLiberty243.2255135265655
25934Jeffcoat, LanaSour Lake Hardin-Jefferson254.6180100225505
259+13Overstreet, KayleighWarren299.4180115250545
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Anahuac17+7+5+5+5+5+3+3+3+2=45 points43
Winnie East Chambers27+7+7+7=28 points43
Liberty37+7+5+5+3=27 points42
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson47+7+3+3+3+2=25 points42
Cleveland Tarkington57+5+5+3+2+1=23 points42
Warren67+2+2=11 points43
Dayton75+1=6 points41
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point