T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Troup Tiger Invitational - Troup, TX - 1/21/2017 - THSWPA Girls

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
10514Barnes, AddisonBullard105.421585220520
10523Lindsey, AlainaWinona104.8200100200500
10533Youngblood, GracieGladewater Sabine10515585185425
10545Puckett, RachealLindale10518065155400
11413Hays, KaitlynTroup112.218575185445
11423Casteel, BaileeTroup110.620500205
12313Martin, BriceTroup117.1225135250610
12323Lyman, JessicaNew London West Rusk123250110245605
12335Smith, MacyWhitehouse12023595225555
12343Hull, KayleeBeckville12118090200470
12353Burnham, SydneyWinona117150100200450
13213Johnson, SavannahWinona130250110260620
13223Decco, JessicaNew London West Rusk132.4180100245525
13233Seegers, RileyBeckville132.4185125215525
13245Yoder, BellaLindale127195100225520
13255Bennett, KassyLindale13220595215515
14813Berlanga, BritneyWinona141.8300155280735
14824Shelton, AudreeBullard147305120280705
14835Segroves, SydniLindale134235115250600
14843Pitts, RhemaTroup136.2210135240585
14853Patterson, KatherineGladewater Sabine145.5220105255580
14865Ragland, MakaylaLindale139225100235560
14873Smith, AshlynnGladewater Sabine146.2210120200530
14884Huff, AlyssaBullard136.821095210515
14895Bates, FerrichLindale14818095230505
148105Estrada, NaomiLindale145.818070210460
148113Ellis, GracieNew London West Rusk142.813500135
148NA3Solomon, AddisonTroup139.80000
16513Henson, CheyenneTroup162.1300145325770
16524Hathaway, AlexisBullard162315125280720
16534Campbell, CharityBullard160270110255635
16543Randolph, SadieNew London West Rusk15513595190420
165NA4Vences, MariaBullard156.80000
18113Tilley, AndreaTroup180.8320165350835
18123Gilliam, MaryssaTroup174265125265655
18134Stevenson, CheyenneBullard170235115280630
18145Gill, BraydenLindale167210110230550
19813Jacobs, HaileyWinona184360150340850
19824Price, AnabelleBullard192345165270780
19833Dennis, JalyceTroup190.5295145310750
19843Lewis, AlliGladewater Sabine187.8255140250645
19853Gann, MorganNew London West Rusk195175100260535
22015Petty, AminaLindale206360180370910
22024Coe, HeatherBullard216325145300770
22033Merritt, HannahGladewater Sabine210.3255150300705
22043Lowry, ErikaGladewater Sabine201250140245635
25915Reynolds, GraceLindale239280140270690
259+14Langston, LeighannBullard299315135275725
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Troup17+7+7+7+5+5+3+2=43 points33
Bullard27+7+5+5+5+5+3+3=40 points32
Winona37+7+7+5+1=27 points33
Lindale47+7+3+2+2+2+1=24 points31
New London West Rusk55+5+2+1=13 points33
Gladewater Sabine63+3+2+2+1=11 points33
Beckville73+2=5 points33
Whitehouse83=3 points31
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point