T H S W P A
Texas High School Women's Powerlifting Association
Promoting and governing the strongest women's sport in Texas high school athletics
Skip Navigation Links
Home
I Am A...Expand I Am A...
AssociationExpand Association
DocumentsExpand Documents
Hall Of ChampionsExpand Hall Of Champions
SupportExpand Support
Sign In
Lifter
Powerlifting Coach
Regional Director
THSWPA Officer
Scroll up
Scroll down
THSWPA Officers and Directors
Mission Statement
Member Schools
Past Presidents
Scroll up
Scroll down
Rule Book
Membership Application
W9 Form
Eligibility
Drug Testing
Release
Scholarship Application
Expeditor Form
State Meet Advertising
Regional Counties
Scroll up
Scroll down
State Records
Team Champions
Multi-year Champions
Scroll up
Scroll down
Contact Info
FAQ
Scroll up
Scroll down

Lindale Invitational - Lindale, TX - 1/7/2017 - THSWPA Girls

Individual Results Click a lifter name to view individual results. Click a team name to view team standings. Click a heading to change sorting.

Wt. ClassPlace *School ClassAthleteTeamBWTSquatBench PressDead LiftTotal
10514Barnes, AddisonBullard102.820080200480
10523Youngblood, GracieGladewater Sabine102.614060185385
10533Lindsey, AlainaWinona102.814560165370
10545Puckett, RachealLindale104.415560150365
11416Dudley, TyaTyler Lee114.4215100260575
11423Casteel, BaileeTroup111.4225110225560
11435Guajardo, BellaCorsicana11119070210470
11446Renteria, LizTyler Lee110.417575180430
11453Hays, KaitlynTroup112.816575175415
12313Lyman, JessicaNew London West Rusk121.624075235550
12323Martin, BriceTroup117.2185125185495
12333Burnham, SydneyWinona117.415070200420
12343Baker, TonaGladewater Sabine118.414570160375
123SC5Johnson, MartinaCorsicana119.6105000
13213York, KatieTroup127.8300145265710
13226Harmon, VenishaTyler Lee132270110285665
13233Johnson, SavannahWinona130.8230110265605
13245Bennett, KessyLindale131.419095205490
13255Yoder, BellaLindale128.217595200470
13265Sandaval, JoannaMount Pleasant128.615570145370
13275Miller, TacoyaLindale12510555155315
14814Sander, MalloriePalestine147.8415210315940
14823Berlonge, BritneyWinona143.8280120280680
14835Massara, MikaylaWaxahachie141.2245125295665
14843Pitts, RhemaTroup138.2225115240580
14855McBride, NatalieWaxahachie141225105225555
14865Segroves, SydniLindale135.4215105230550
14873Patterson, KatherineGladewater Sabine144.222090240550
14885Campbell, DestinyCorsicana147.422090240550
14895Ragland, MakaylaLindale139.4205105210520
148105Gomez, YasminMount Pleasant133.619595205495
148113Decco, JessicaNew London West Rusk135.416595235495
148124Huff, AlyssaBullard135.822090185495
148133Smith, AshlynnGladewater Sabine14419595200490
148143Smitherman, EmmaGladewater Sabine14222595165485
148153Ellis, GracieNew London West Rusk14214575205425
148164Arigbabu, MaryPalestine139.613595185415
148175Estrada, NaomiLindale147.616065180405
148185Altamira, ValeriaCorsicana14415070170390
148193Waggoner, DelanGladewater Sabine13612080165365
16515Fair, JadenGreenville162.4315165305785
16523Henson, CheyenneTroup163.6295135300730
16534Hathaway, AlexisBullard163.2305130270705
16544Shelton, AudreeBullard148.6290120280690
16555Simmons, SageWaxahachie162.6255125275655
16565Woods, KrissaMount Pleasant152255105255615
16575Cantu, KathryneMount Pleasant160.2245110260615
16584Campbell, CharityBullard159.8260105240605
16593Cargill, CallieFrankston148.822085250555
165105Bates, FerriahLindale15117585200460
165113Webb, ArielGladewater Sabine157.614580200425
165123Randolph, SaddieNew London West Rusk154.814585170400
165134Scroggins, ZabrinaPalestine153.611580165360
18113Tilley, AndreaTroup180315145340800
18125De La Cruz, AlexandraWaxahachie178290140280710
18135Canales, AlyssaCorsicana172.2280125245650
18143Gilliam, MaryssaTroup175.4275100275650
18153Jones, CatelinFrankston173215100250565
18165Gill, BraydenLindale166.4220105225550
18173Davenport, NovaliFrankston167.2230100220550
18183Martin, SydneeNew London West Rusk169.6195105220520
18193Hernandez, IsabelFrankston17719085205480
181105Rivera, NancyCorsicana168.216595175435
19813Miles, PaigeFrankston188315135315765
19823Jacobs, HaileyWinona188300120340760
19833Dennis, JalyceTroup194.2300145315760
19843Lewis, AlliGladewater Sabine186225115220560
19853Williams, EmilyFrankston190.415575200430
22015Petty, AminaLindale210.2335190375900
22024Price, AnabelleBullard200330145300775
22034Coe, HeatherBullard217.2335135260730
22045Guido, VanessaCorsicana206.8290120295705
22055Rouse, Fre'KelleWaxahachie203255135295685
22065Griffith, HeavenleeMount Pleasant210235110280625
22073Merritt, HannahGladewater Sabine215245120260625
22085Andrews, DevanWaxahachie212245125250620
22095Santaurio, AteneaCorsicana204.2250110250610
220103Lowry, ErikaGladewater Sabine200.2230130245605
220113Toye, DestinyFrankston218.2240110215565
220125Miller, Kay'TrianaCorsicana200.422595215535
220133Gann, MorganNew London West Rusk201.2155100205460
25915Reynolds, GraceLindale236.8275135260670
25925Carter, MariahWaxahachie224.8220120225565
25935Dorsey, MolliMount Pleasant236.6225145185555
25945Miller, KyraCorsicana246.612590205420
259+14Langston, LeighannBullard301.4330130235695
* BO-Bombed Out     SC-Scratched     DQ-Disqualified

Team Results Click a heading to change sorting

TeamPlaceScoring *RegionDivision
Troup17+7+5+5+5+3+2+2+1=37 points33
Bullard27+7+5+3+3+2=27 points32
Lindale37+7+2+2+1=19 points31
Winona45+5+3+3+3=19 points33
Waxahachie55+5+3+1+1+1=16 points31
Tyler Lee67+5+2=14 points31
Corsicana73+3+2+2=10 points31
Frankston87+1+1=9 points33
Gladewater Sabine95+2+2=9 points33
Palestine107=7 points32
Greenville117=7 points (574.78 avg coeff total)31
New London West Rusk127=7 points (509.47 avg coeff total)33
Mount Pleasant133=3 points31
Ore City140 points33
Midlothian Heritage140 points32
Sulphur Springs140 points31
Grapeland140 points33
Quinlan Boles140 points33
Nacogdoches140 points31
Tyler140 points31
* 1st-7 points     2nd-5 points     3rd-3 points     4th-2 points     5th-1 point